Standing & Stats for Softball

Stats as of 6/1/21

Standings

 

School Name *W-L *Pct. *RF *RA W-L Pct. RF RA Strk
North Miami 9-0 1.000 94 20 22-7 0.759 235 109 3 L
Peru 7-2 0.778 64 29 13-13-1 0.500 165 124 1 L
Maconaquah 6-3 0.667 63 42 14-13 0.519 163 184 1 L
Northfield 6-3 0.667 64 38 16-9 0.640 175 142 3 W
Manchester 5-4 0.556 58 26 14-11 0.560 186 122 1 L
Tippecanoe Valley 4-5 0.444 65 71 13-15 0.464 211 190 1 L
Whitko 4-5 0.444 54 40 11-12 0.478 125 118 3 W
Rochester 3-6 0.333 73 78 10-15 0.400 172 214 1 L
Wabash 1-8 0.111 24 141 1-13 0.071 36 207 5 L
Southwood 0-9 0.000 25 99 4-21 0.160 127 288 18 L

Individual Stats

Batting Average

# Name School Pos BA PA H AB 2B 3B HR GP
1 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) .538 98 42 78 8 1 13 25
2 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P .534 99 47 88 7 2 9 28
3 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL .522 86 35 67 8 4 1 23
4 Paxton Baker – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) SS .506 95 40 79 3 2 1 24
5 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) .494 92 42 85 12 7 2 25
6 Aubree Mouser – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) .482 95 41 85 13 3 3 26
7 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester .468 90 36 77 12 3 6 25
8 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) .462 91 36 78 8 0 4 24
9 Guinevere Garr – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) C, 1B .462 80 24 52 4 0 2 23
10 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru .457 101 42 92 4 0 1 27
11 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) .449 91 35 78 8 1 3 24
12 Kylie Coleman – So Rochester .447 92 38 85 8 3 1 25
13 Madelyn Turner – Sr Southwood (Wabash) C, 2B .446 81 33 74 2 0 0 23
14 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) .432 100 38 88 9 5 1 28
15 Addy Rosen – Jr Northfield (Wabash) .431 68 28 65 1 0 0 21
16 Emma Howdeshell – So Rochester .427 96 35 82 3 3 1 25
17 Mackenzie Butler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) SS .412 99 35 85 7 0 3 27
18 Shyloe Hunt – Jr North Miami (Denver) OF .408 80 29 71 6 0 0 28
19 Amaya Rader – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) .397 86 31 78 9 1 0 27
20 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF .391 105 36 92 8 1 3 29
21 Brittany Benn – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) .387 88 29 75 3 2 0 27
22 Mya Musselman – Sr Rochester .373 75 25 67 3 0 0 23
23 Molly Moriarty – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) .367 90 29 79 4 2 3 26
24 Kayliana Williams – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) .358 89 29 81 8 0 3 27
25 Kallie Watson – So Rochester .357 63 20 56 3 1 0 16
26 Karsynn Beattie – Jr Peru .349 97 30 86 1 0 0 27
27 Kaidyn Howard – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, OF .349 91 29 83 4 1 0 23
28 Madi Smith – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) .348 93 24 69 6 0 3 28
29 Lilly Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) .342 85 25 73 1 2 1 27
30 Grace Uttinger – Jr Peru .333 87 26 78 3 1 0 27

Home Runs

# Name School Pos HR GS PA GP
1 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 13 98 25
2 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 9 0 99 28
3 Taylor Tinney – Sr North Miami (Denver) INF, OF 6 0 117 29
4 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 6 90 25
5 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) 4 24 91 24
6 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 3 0 105 29
7 Mackenzie Butler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) SS 3 99 27
8 Aubree Mouser – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 3 95 26
9 Madi Smith – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3 0 93 28
10 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 3 24 91 24
11 Molly Moriarty – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3 90 26
12 Kayliana Williams – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 3 89 27
13 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 3 87 25
14 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) INF 2 0 113 29
15 Brayden Baney – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 2 102 27
16 Jaden Hetzner – Jr North Miami (Denver) INF, C 2 0 101 29
17 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 2 92 25
18 Guinevere Garr – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) C, 1B 2 80 23
19 Maddie Dafforn – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) P, 1B 2 78 23

RBI’s

# Name School Pos RBI PA GP
1 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 38 99 28
2 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) 34 91 24
3 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) INF 31 113 29
4 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 31 90 25
5 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 30 100 28
6 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 30 98 25
7 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 29 92 25
8 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 27 105 29
9 Jaden Hetzner – Jr North Miami (Denver) INF, C 27 101 29
10 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 26 91 24
11 Taylor Tinney – Sr North Miami (Denver) INF, OF 25 117 29
12 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 24 101 27
13 Addison Miller – Fr North Miami (Denver) C, INF 23 97 28
14 Misha Brandenburg – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) OF 23 78 23
15 Karsynn Beattie – Jr Peru 22 97 27
16 Kylie Coleman – So Rochester 22 92 25
17 Kayliana Williams – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 22 89 27
18 Madi Smith – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 21 93 28
19 Molly Moriarty – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 21 90 26
20 Abby Martin – Jr Peru 20 93 27
21 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 20 88 25
22 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 20 87 25
23 Jerzi Trigg – Jr North Miami (Denver) INF 20 84 27
24 Aubree Mouser – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 19 95 26
25 Guinevere Garr – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) C, 1B 19 80 23

Runs

# Name School Pos R PA GP
1 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 44 98 25
2 Taylor Tinney – Sr North Miami (Denver) INF, OF 41 117 29
3 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 36 100 28
4 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) INF 34 113 29
5 Emma Howdeshell – So Rochester 34 96 25
6 Molly Moriarty – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 32 90 26
7 Brayden Baney – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 31 102 27
8 Paxton Baker – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) SS 30 95 24
9 Kylie Coleman – So Rochester 30 92 25
10 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 29 101 27
11 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 29 92 25
12 Jenna Krom – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 28 94 25
13 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 28 91 24
14 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 27 90 25
15 Mackenzie Butler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) SS 26 99 27
16 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 25 99 28
17 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 25 86 23
18 Jalin Utter – So North Miami (Denver) OF 25 7 18
19 Kaidyn Howard – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, OF 24 91 23
20 Brittany Benn – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 23 88 27
21 Madelyn Turner – Sr Southwood (Wabash) C, 2B 23 81 23
22 Madi Smith – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 22 93 28
23 Amaya Rader – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 22 86 27
24 Lilly Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 22 85 27
25 Jaden Hetzner – Jr North Miami (Denver) INF, C 20 101 29

Stolen Bases

# Name School Pos SB SBA GP
1 Taylor Tinney – Sr North Miami (Denver) INF, OF 28 28 29
2 Emma Howdeshell – So Rochester 25 2 25
3 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 25 7 28
4 Paxton Baker – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) SS 21 21 24
5 Mackenzie Butler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) SS 19 22 27
6 Addy Rosen – Jr Northfield (Wabash) 18 21
7 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 18 18 25
8 Lilly Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 18 20 27
9 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 17 25
10 Brayden Baney – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 17 2 27
11 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 17 17 24
12 Paige Swihart – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 17 18 22
13 Amaya Rader – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 16 19 27
14 Madelyn Turner – Sr Southwood (Wabash) C, 2B 16 23
15 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 14 4 23
16 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 12 25
17 Shyloe Hunt – Jr North Miami (Denver) OF 11 11 28
18 Kylie Coleman – So Rochester 11 1 25
19 Anna Clifton – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 10 12 19
20 Maddie Heinzmann – So Rochester 10 1 25
21 Brittany Benn – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 10 6 27

ERA

# Name School Pos ERA IP ER R BF GP
1 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 1.71 94.1 23 46 407 23
2 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 2.19 147 46 75 644 29
3 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 2.54 129.1 47 75 561 27
4 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 3.38 112 54 65 495 25
5 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) 3.65 71 37 56 321 24
6 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3.67 61 32 51 288 28
7 Kaidyn Howard – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, OF 3.73 41.1 22 41 200 23
8 Karsynn Beattie – Jr Peru 4.38 40 25 46 214 27
9 Phantazia DeBoard – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 5.04 73.2 53 76 363 18
10 Macy Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 5.09 67.1 49 77 357 28
11 Bailey Carson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 5.19 82.1 61 91 425 25
12 Maddie Dafforn – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) P, 1B 6.27 51.1 46 68 275 23
13 Mya Musselman – Sr Rochester 6.41 75.1 69 96 393 23
14 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 6.44 63 58 77 337 25
15 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 7.00 46 46 65 259 25
16 Makenlie Lambert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) P, 2B 8.80 111.1 140 218 681 23
17 Abby Bowers – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 9.23 38.2 51 62 214 28

Strike Outs

# Name School Pos K BF IP GP
1 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 200 644 147 29
2 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 189 561 129.1 27
3 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 119 407 94.1 23
4 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 111 495 112 25
5 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) 79 321 71 24
6 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 78 288 61 28
7 Makenlie Lambert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) P, 2B 77 681 111.1 23
8 Maddie Dafforn – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) P, 1B 59 275 51.1 23
9 Bailey Carson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 54 425 82.1 25
10 Macy Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 49 357 67.1 28
11 Phantazia DeBoard – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 44 363 73.2 18
12 Mya Musselman – Sr Rochester 38 393 75.1 23
13 Abby Bowers – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 33 214 38.2 28
14 Kaidyn Howard – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, OF 32 200 41.1 23
15 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 31 165 33 28
16 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 29 259 46 25
17 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 28 337 63 25
18 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 25 62 14.1 25
19 Karsynn Beattie – Jr Peru 25 214 40 27
20 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 22 138 30.1 24
21 Maddie French – So Wabash INF, RHP 17 222 36.2 12
22 Sierra Hall – Sr Wabash OF, RHP 17 217 25 10
23 Madi Culver – Fr Southwood (Wabash) C, P 9 131 24.1 11
24 Jordan Hart – Fr Southwood (Wabash) INF, OF 5 25 3 17
25 Madison Goulette – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 2 35 6 11
26 Emma Sells – Fr Rochester 2 53 8.2 25

Wins

# Name School Pos W L S W% CG
1 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 19 3 .864 21
2 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 14 3 0 .824
3 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 10 9 1 .526 4
4 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 9 5 0 .643
5 Phantazia DeBoard – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 7 4 2 .636 5
6 Avery Isley – So Manchester (North Manchester) 7 5 1 .583 5
7 Bailey Carson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) P 6 8 .429 1
8 Kaidyn Howard – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, OF 4 2 0 .667 1
9 Corinna Stiles – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 4 4 0 .500
10 Macy Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 4 5 0 .444
11 Makenlie Lambert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) P, 2B 4 15 0 .211
12 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) INF, P 3 3 .500 5
13 Karsynn Beattie – Jr Peru 3 3 0 .500
14 Sydney Haughs – So Rochester 2 2 0 .500
15 Abby Bowers – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 2 2 0 .500
16 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 2 3 0 .400 3
17 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 2 5 0 .286
18 Maddie Dafforn – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) P, 1B 2 7 1 .222
19 Mya Musselman – Sr Rochester 1 0 0 1.000
20 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 1 1 0 .500

No Hitters

# Name School Pos NH PG IP BF
1 Lauren Duncan – So North Miami (Denver) P, INF 2 2 147 644
2 Augusta Garr – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, UTIL 1 93 407
3 Graycee Ansari – Sr Peru 1 127 561
4 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 1 0 14 62