RRC Boys Basketball

2023-24┬áRRC boys basketball scores will be posted here as we receive them. The scores are accurate but the standings could be off some because we don’t receive info from all schools

Game scores and records we have received as of 11/29/23

7th Grade

RRC Overall
Whitko 2-0 3-1
Peru 2-0 3-0
North Miami 0-1 0-1
Lewis Cass 0-1 1-1
Southwood 0-1 0-1
Rochester 0-1 0-1
Manchester 0-0 0-2
Maconaquah 1-1 2-1
Wabash 1-1 4-3
Northfield 1-1 1-1

Wabash 34 Southern Wells 7
Peru 37 Maconaquah 32

Logansport 38 Wabash 22
Whitko 33 Rochester 22
Lakeview 43 Manchester 8
Crestview 37 Manchester 7
Maconaquah 41 Northwester 14
Northfield 37 Southwood 25

Whitko 41 Lewis Cass 16

Wabash 41 Knox 16
Wabash 41 West Central 22
Peru 60 North Miami 26
Wabash 37 Northfield 34

Peru 55 Pioneer 8
Maconaquah 29 Wabash 21
Whitko 25 Churubusco 19
Lewis Cass 29 – Pioneer 16
Kokomo 41 Maconaquah 21
Wawasee 40 Whitko 21
Oak Hill 38 Wabash 19

8th Grade

RRC Overall
Northfield 2-0 2-0
Whitko 2-0 4-0
Peru 1-0 2-0
Wabash 0-2 0-6
Lewis Cass 0-1 1-1
Southwood 0-1 0-1
Rochester 0-1 0-1
Manchester 0-0 0-1
North Miami 0-0 0-0
Maconaquah 1-1 1-2

Peru 35 Maconaquah 28
Wabash 24 Southern Wells 22

Logansport 65 Wabash 20
Whitko 22 Rochester 10
Crestview 45 Manchester 36
Northwestern 39 Maconaquah 23
Northfield 34 Southwood 23

North Miami 35 Peru 24

Whitko 27 Lewis Cass 22

Lakeview 48 Manchester 37

Caston 33 Wabash 26
Knox 42 Wabash 21
Northfield 31 Wabash 26

Peru 39 Pioneer 11
Whitko 45 Churubusco 16
Maconaquah 21 Wabash 20
Lewis Cass 25 – Pioneer 13
Kokomo 69 Maconaquah 18
Whitko 29 Wawasee 27

****Congratulations to the Manchester 7th grade and Rochester 8th grade for winning the

2022-23 RRC boys basketball tournament

7th Grade

RRC Tournament Bracket

7th Grade RRC Non Conference Overall
Rochester 7-2 4-0 11-2
Manchester 7-1 4-3 11-4
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2 5-4 11-6
Southwood 3-2 2-2 5-4
Maconaqah 3-1 2-2 5-3
Peru 1-8 0-5 1-13
Wabash 1-6 1-9 2-15
Northfield 1-4 1-2 2-6
North Miami 0-0 0-0 0-0
Whitko 0-0 0-0 0-0

Eastern 40 Northfield 26

Manchester 37 Wabash 8

Manchester 34 RMS 30
Caston 43 RMS 42

Southwood 41 Northfield 24

Manchester 53 North Miami 21

Whitko 43 Wabash 22

Tippecanoe Valley 29 Southwood 19

Eastbrook 39 Wabash 16

Valley 39 Northfield 16

Rochester 31 North Miami 17

Whitko 55 Manchester 54

Oak Hill 39 Northfield 25

Rochester 45 Peru 13

North Miami 38 Peru 33

Peru 39 Maconaquah 37
Valley-48 Peru-13
Manchester 36 Edgewood 25
Southwood 27 Wabash 22
Wabash 35 Logansport 24
Valley-44 Rochester-40
Southwood 25 Maconaquah 22
1/5 RMS 33 Northfield 21
1/7 RMS 28 Knox 23 Tourney
1/7 RMS 33 North Miami 10 Tourney
1/9 RMS 26 Winamac 22
Wawasee 39 Manchester 23
Northfield 41 Peru 26
Southwood 33 Madison Grant 18
Rochester 38 Maconaquah 11
Triton 44 Rochester 37
Triton-38 Valley-21
Valley-33 LaPorte-19
Urey-32 Valley-30
Triton-38 Valley-21
Valley-33 LaPorte-19
Urey-32 Valley-30

North Miami 42 Wabash 31

Manchester 50 Northfield 28

Eastern 24 Southwood 23

Tippecanoe Valley 49 Wabash 12

Tippecanoe Valley 27 North Miami 22

Manchester 42 Peru 15

Maconaquah 30 Western 22

RJ Baskett 33 Wabash 11

Manchester 41 West Noble 22

Manchester 39 Lakeland 21

Maconaquah 27 Northfield 21

Manchester 26 Indian Springs 23

Peru 28 Southwood 19

Manchester 31 Tippecanoe Valley 28

Tippecanoe Valley 40 Argos 16

Whitko 52 Peru 11

North Miami 38 Northfield 20

North Miami 26 Peru 24 Tourney

Caston 48 Southwood 35 Tourney

Southwood 35 Peru 16 Tourney

Crestview 34 Tippecanoe Valley 25 Tourney

Tippecanoe Valley 35 Wabash 12 Tourney

Rochester 43 Wabash 19

Manchester 33 Southwood 20

Valley-49 Plymouth-31
Valley-34 Lakeview-45
Valley-19 Whitko-31*
Valley-34 Edgewood-23

Rochester 26 Whitko 21

Maconaquah 25 Peru 19

Southwood 26 Northfield 19

Crestview 31 Manchester 26

Southern Wells 27 Wabash 17

Logansport 43 Wabash 14

Wabash 40 Northfield 22

Oak Hill 28 Southwood 26

North Miami 26 Peru 23

North Miami 47 Southwood 19

Oak Hill 33 Wabash 19

Whitko 58 Churubusco 3

Maconaquah 26 Wabash 20

Pioneer 31 Peru 15

8th Grade

RRC Tournament Bracket

8th Grade RRC Non Conference Overall
Rochester 9-0 4-0 13-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2 6-3 12-5
Wabash 6-2 2-8 8-9
Manchester 4-3 3-6 7-10
Peru 3-5 2-7 5-12
Southwood 2-8 0-6 2-14
Northfield 1-4 0-3 1-8
Maconaqah 0-4 2-2 2-6
North Miami 0-0 0-0 0-0
Whitko 0-0 0-0 0-0

Maconaquah 56 Peru 43

Rochester 42 Southwood 17

Eastern 43 Northfield 16

Wabash 41 Manchester 36

Northfield 27 Southwood 24

Wabash 34 Whitko 33

North Miami 35 Manchester 27

Tippecanoe Valley 40 Southwood 30

Eastbrook 46 Wabash 13

Whitko 37 Southwood 23

Valley 38 Northfield 15

Manchester 39 Whitko 31

Oak Hill 50 Northfield 13

Rochester 27 Peru 19

Rochester 23 North Miami 21

Valley-34 Peru-27

Wabash 44 Southwood 20
Edgewood 49 Manchester 43
Wabash 37 Logansport 22
Rochester-32 Valley-22
1/5 RMS 33 Northfield 14
1/7 RMS 41 Knox 20 Tourney
1/7 RMS 42 North Miami 34 Tourney
1/9 RMS 46 Winamac 20
Rochester 46 Winamac 20
Southwood 25 Maconaquah 21
Peru 34 Northfield 21
Wawasee 35 Manchester 23
Rochester – 41 Knox – 20
Rochester – 42 North Miami – 34
Rochester – 33 Northfield – 16
Rochester 40 Maconaquah 16
Rochester 24 Triton 21

Valley-37 Triton-31
LaPorte-51 Valley-28
Valley-47 Lincoln(Plymouth)-36

Valley-37 Triton-31
LaPorte-51 Valley-28
Valley-47 Lincoln(Plymouth)-36

Tippecanoe Valley 27 Wabash 20

Manchester 45 Northfield 9

Tippecanoe Valley 37 North Miami 22

Manchester 31 Peru 28

RJ Baskett 52 Wabash 26

Eastern 50 Southwood 14

Lakeland 42 Manchester 23

Maconaquah 27 Northfield 15

Eastside 43 Manchester 42

Manchester 39 Indian Springs 15

Peru 41 Southwood 20

Manchester 39 Tippecanoe Valley 37

McCulloch 63 Southwood 10

Taylor 41 Peru 33

Tippecanoe Valley 29 Argos 24

Whitko 39 Peru 28

North Miami 46 Northfield 6

North Miami 44 Southwood 19 Tourney

Caston 40 Peru 27 Tourney

Peru 44 Southwood 18 Tourney

Bremen 29 Tippecanoe Valley 19 Tourney

Tippecanoe Valley 41 Wabash 27 Tourney

Wabash 32 Rochester 23

Manchester 31 Southwood 12

Valley-32 Plymouth-28
Valley-28 Lakeview-17
Valley-40 Whitko-25*
Valley-38 Edgewood-43

Rochester 37 Whitko 27

Peru 37 Maconaquah 19

Southwood 29 Northfield 12

Crestview 27 Manchester 24

Wabash 31 Southern Wells 26

Logansport 44 Wabash 20

Wabash 48 Northfield 12

North Miami 40 Peru 26

Oak Hill 59 Southwood 5

North Miami 51 Southwood 33

Oak Hill 50 Wabash 22

Whitko 23 Churubusco 13

Wabash 43 Maconaquah 16

Pioneer 46 Peru 35

Tipton 55 Peru 8