RRC Boys Basketball

RRC boys basketball scores will be posted here as we receive them. If we miss a score please let us know.

Since some(most) don’t turn in their scores the day they play dates will not be listed, just scores

7th

Wabash 40, Logansport 23

Manchester 32, Wawasee 30

Wabash 29, Southwood 20

Peru 20, Rochester 21

Northfield 11, Southern Wells 40

Southwood 14, Eastbrook 44

West Noble 44, Manchester 39

Manchester 43, Eastside 30

Valley 7th grade

L Edgewood 29-35
L Bremen 20-37
W Wabash 28-24
W Argos 35-31

Peru 20, Southwood 19

Manchester 39, Indian Springs 21

McCulloch 43, Southwood 13

Tippecanoe Valley 42, Manchester 29

Edgewood 47, Manchester 27

Tippecanoe Valley 28, Wabash 24

North Miami 23, Southwood 18

Manchester 35, Lakeview 34

Manchester 22, Southwood 15

Whitko 54, Lakeland Christian 7

Northfield 16, Southwood 12

Southwood 8, Oak Hill 51

Whitko 35, Indian Springs 10

Wabash 21, Southern Wells 34

Whitko 32, Rochester 29

Manchester 44, Crestview 48

Wabash 29, Knox 23

Wabash 36, West Central 38

Wabash 12, Oak Hill 45

Wabash 31, Maconaquah 22

Tippecanoe Valley 31, Whitko 18

North Miami 32, Valley 25

Peru 18, McCulloch 53

8th

Peru 24, Manchester 21

Wabash 32, Logansport 20

Peru 43, Valley 29

Manchester 24, Wawasee 35

Southwood 39, Madison Grant 31

Southwood 53, Maconaquah 14

Rochester 42, Wabash 20

Southwood 53, Wabash 8

North Miami 38, Peru 28

Peru 22, Rochester 31

Manchester 29, Whitko 18

Southwood 41, Eastbrook 20

Northfield 33, Southern Wells 22

Southwood 57, Whitko 14

Manchester 43, West Noble 29

Lakeland 43, Manchester 19

Valley 8th grade

L Edgewood 21-39
W Crestview 46-33
W Wabash 50-21
W Argos 40-13

Peru 30, Southwood 27

Manchester 32, Indian Springs 26

McCulloch 43, Southwood 37

Tippecanoe Valley 34, Manchester 28

Manchester 36, Edgewood 30

Peru 36, Whitko 17

Tippecanoe Valley 26, Triton 36

Peru 37, North Miami 24

Tippecanoe Valley 50, Wabash 21

Southwood 37, Peru 24

Southwood 50, Caston 25

Manchester 50, Whitko 21

Manchester 33, Wawasee 52

Southwood 29, Manchester 26

Peru 49, Maconaquah 31

Wabash 34, Southern Wells 12

Southwood 54, Northfield 16

Manchester 21, Crestview 26

Wabash 11, Logansport 52

Maconaquah 32, Wabash 24

Tippecanoe Valley 47, Whitko 21

North Miami 35, Peru 33

Southwood 45, Oak Hill 31

Wabash 31, Maconaquah 22

Southwood 40, Eastern 31

Valley 31, North Miami 30

 

November 18th

7th North Miami 32, Southwood 22

8th Southwood 34, North Miami 25

November 17th

7th Wabash 31, Maconaquah 22

8th Maconaquah 31, Wabash 25

Tippecanoe Valley 7th grade:
L 21-31 Lakeview(Warsaw)
W 27-23 Lincoln(Plymouth)

8th Grade:
L 27-33 Lakeview(Warsaw)
W 37-27 Lincoln(Plymouth)