Boys Basketball

Conference standings, overall records and individual stats for boys basketball

Coaches have until 1:00 on Monday’s to get stats turned in. This page will be updated Monday evening

Updated 2/16/21

Team Standings

School Name *W-L *Pct. *PF *PA W-L Pct. PF PA Strk
Rochester 7-0 1.000 405 316 14-1 0.933 796 593 11 W
Peru 6-1 0.857 443 380 14-5 0.737 1,113 1,036 3 L
Manchester 5-1 0.833 402 346 9-6 0.600 884 804 1 W
Maconaquah 4-2 0.667 386 317 9-8 0.529 1,009 934 1 W
Whitko 3-2 0.600 267 233 11-5 0.688 869 709 1 W
Northfield 3-3 0.500 270 312 6-12 0.333 890 984 2 W
Southwood 4-4 0.500 480 421 8-10 0.444 1,089 1,008 1 L
Tippecanoe Valley 2-7 0.222 476 503 6-12 0.333 896 950 2 W
Wabash 1-6 0.143 354 398 4-13 0.235 848 1,004 3 L
North Miami 0-9 0.000 301 558 5-14 0.263 752 1,047 1 W

Scoring

# Name Pos GP Pts PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3P% FTM FT%
1 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 308 19.3 109 241 45 27 33 63 85
2 Weston Hamby – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 15 272 18.1 93 221 42 13 34 73 76
3 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 275 17.2 91 194 47 24 31 69 82
4 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 294 16.3 119 265 45 28 29 28 67
5 Hayden Maiben – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 276 16.2 100 217 46 37 32 39 68
6 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
PF 19 303 15.9 114 217 53 7 41 68 72
7 Max Carter – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 12 187 15.6 69 147 47 9 32 40 77
8 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 16 244 15.3 83 188 44 32 36 46 66
9 Grant McCarter – Sr
Rochester
SG, PG 15 204 13.6 61 156 39 44 44 38 84
10 Treyden Curtis – Sr
Peru
SG 18 235 13.1 76 160 48 13 41 70 63
11 Nolan Cumberland – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 18 234 13.0 78 180 43 19 37 59 87
12 Maddox Zolman – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 14 177 12.6 59 131 45 43 43 16 94
13 Kyle Reinartz – Sr
Rochester
15 185 12.3 83 113 73 0 0 19 63
14 Brayden Betzner – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 204 12.0 66 186 35 43 33 29 78
15 Feenix Kile – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 204 12.0 75 175 43 39 35 15 60
16 Joe Leland – Sr
Wabash
G 14 168 12.0 61 143 43 38 41 8 62
17 Kade Townsend – Sr
Peru
SG 18 214 11.9 78 186 42 32 38 26 57
18 Dawson Perkins – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 17 197 11.6 81 143 57 0 0 35 54
19 Dawson Filip – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 16 184 11.5 67 179 37 13 26 37 67
20 Paul Leasure – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG, SG 13 147 11.3 57 131 44 25 38 8 89
21 Keagan Donaldson – So
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 16 179 11.2 74 134 55 0 0 31 56
22 Braden Burns – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 16 174 10.9 58 168 35 26 31 32 76
23 Dillon Tomlinson – So
Northfield (Wabash)
16 159 9.9 47 120 39 28 32 37 74
24 Jasper Walter – Sr
Wabash
SF, SG 14 135 9.6 47 133 35 19 31 22 76
25 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 18 170 9.4 58 151 38 32 37 22 58
26 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 17 154 9.1 55 129 43 5 17 39 72
27 Cole Winer – So
Southwood (Wabash)
F 18 161 8.9 63 138 46 14 33 21 66
28 Quin Stesiak – Sr
Rochester
SF, PG 13 115 8.8 39 87 45 5 28 32 78
29 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
G 18 149 8.3 56 117 48 3 12 34 68
30 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 15 124 8.3 50 152 33 4 10 20 57

Rebounds

# Name Pos GP Def Off Reb RPG
1 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
PF 19 144 76 220 11.6
2 Max Carter – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 12 98 36 134 11.2
3 Dawson Perkins – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 17 97 46 143 8.4
4 Keagan Donaldson – So
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 16 81 40 121 7.6
5 Quin Stesiak – Sr
Rochester
SF, PG 13 55 34 89 6.8
6 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 71 37 108 6.8
7 Dave Ford – So
Wabash
F 15 57 42 99 6.6
8 PAUL TRESKA – So
Northfield (Wabash)
F 7 25 21 46 6.6
9 Kyle Reinartz – Sr
Rochester
15 55 41 96 6.4
10 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 62 30 92 5.8
11 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 16 71 20 91 5.7
12 Hayden Maiben – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 74 19 93 5.5
13 Braden Burns – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 16 67 18 85 5.3
14 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
G 18 68 25 93 5.2
15 Graham Stoll – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 52 30 82 4.8
16 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 17 76 6 82 4.8
17 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 72 14 86 4.8
18 Kaleb Krom – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF 18 55 28 83 4.6
19 Blake Hughes – Sr
Rochester
15 47 22 69 4.6
20 Brayden Jones – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
15 42 24 66 4.4
21 Jason Oprisek – So
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 15 38 28 66 4.4
22 Weston Hamby – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 15 41 23 64 4.3
23 Alex Masters – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
16 59 8 67 4.2
24 Jasper Walter – Sr
Wabash
SF, SG 14 43 13 56 4.0
25 Aiden Hoffman – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
F 16 38 25 63 3.9

3-Pointers

# Name Pos GP PPG 3PM 3PA 3P% 3P/G
1 Grant McCarter – Sr
Rochester
SG, PG 15 13.6 44 101 44 2.9
2 Maddox Zolman – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 14 12.6 43 100 43 3.1
3 Brayden Betzner – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 12.0 43 129 33 2.5
4 Feenix Kile – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 12.0 39 110 35 2.3
5 Joe Leland – Sr
Wabash
G 14 12.0 38 93 41 2.7
6 Hayden Maiben – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 16.2 37 117 32 2.2
7 Kade Townsend – Sr
Peru
SG 18 11.9 32 84 38 1.8
8 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 18 9.4 32 86 37 1.8
9 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 16 15.3 32 88 36 2.0
10 Dillon Tomlinson – So
Northfield (Wabash)
16 9.9 28 88 32 1.8
11 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 16.3 28 97 29 1.6
12 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 19.3 27 82 33 1.7
13 Braden Burns – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 16 10.9 26 85 31 1.6
14 Paul Leasure – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG, SG 13 11.3 25 65 38 1.9
15 Kylar Bryant – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG, PG 16 6.3 24 67 36 1.5
16 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 17.2 24 77 31 1.5
17 Brendyn Stump – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG 18 6.4 23 69 33 1.3
18 Tarick McGlothin – So
Rochester
15 8.2 22 42 52 1.5
19 Bauer Maple – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 5.8 19 44 43 1.1
20 Trevor Daughtry – Fr
Wabash
G 14 6.4 19 51 37 1.4
21 Nolan Cumberland – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 18 13.0 19 52 37 1.1
22 Jasper Walter – Sr
Wabash
SF, SG 14 9.6 19 61 31 1.4
23 Kash Bellar – Sr
Peru
SF 19 4.3 18 38 47 0.9
24 Aiden Hoffman – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
F 16 6.8 17 44 39 1.1
25 Dale Reiff – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
F, C 16 4.3 16 37 43 1.0

Assist

# Name Pos GP Ast APG TO Ast/TO
1 Weston Hamby – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 15 99 6.6 43 2.30
2 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 17 107 6.3 61 1.75
3 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 68 4.3 40 1.70
4 Treyden Curtis – Sr
Peru
SG 18 66 3.7 75 0.88
5 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 16 56 3.5 34 1.65
6 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 61 3.4 37 1.65
7 Joe Leland – Sr
Wabash
G 14 44 3.1 36 1.22
8 Bryant Boggs – Sr
Wabash
PG 14 42 3.0 28 1.50
9 Cade Jones – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
13 39 3.0 26 1.50
10 Tarick McGlothin – So
Rochester
15 43 2.9 41 1.05
11 Max Carter – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 12 33 2.8 30 1.10
12 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 15 40 2.7 42 0.95
13 Grant McCarter – Sr
Rochester
SG, PG 15 39 2.6 23 1.70
14 Quin Stesiak – Sr
Rochester
SF, PG 13 33 2.5 21 1.57
15 Dawson Filip – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 16 39 2.4 60 0.65
16 Parker Johnson – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 38 2.4 96 0.40
17 Alex Haupert – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 18 42 2.3 43 0.98
18 Kyle Reinartz – Sr
Rochester
15 35 2.3 21 1.67
19 Landen Hunt – So
North Miami (Denver)
PG 16 37 2.3 92 0.40
20 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 36 2.3 48 0.75
21 Paul Leasure – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG, SG 13 28 2.2 30 0.93
22 Brendyn Stump – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG 18 35 1.9 46 0.76
23 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
PF 19 34 1.8 47 0.72
24 Hayden Maiben – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 30 1.8 44 0.68
25 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
G 18 31 1.7 50 0.62

Steals

# Name Pos GP Stl SPG TO Stl/TO PF Stl/PF
1 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 57 3.6 48 1.19 43 1.33
2 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 64 3.6 37 1.73 34 1.88
3 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 15 41 2.7 42 0.98 20 2.05
4 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 18 42 2.3 34 1.24 49 0.86
5 Dawson Filip – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 16 36 2.3 60 0.60 41 0.88
6 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 17 37 2.2 61 0.61 44 0.84
7 Weston Hamby – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 15 31 2.1 43 0.72
8 Dillon Tomlinson – So
Northfield (Wabash)
16 33 2.1 17 1.94 11 3.00
9 Kade Townsend – Sr
Peru
SG 18 36 2.0 40 0.90 35 1.03
10 Max Carter – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 12 22 1.8 30 0.73
11 Alex Haupert – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 18 32 1.8 43 0.74 36 0.89
12 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 27 1.7 40 0.68 31 0.87
13 Eli Kroh – So
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 26 1.6 10 2.60 15 1.73
14 Cole Winer – So
Southwood (Wabash)
F 18 28 1.6 25 1.12 52 0.54
15 Kyle Reinartz – Sr
Rochester
15 23 1.5 21 1.10 28 0.82
16 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 16 24 1.5 34 0.71 17 1.41
17 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
G 18 26 1.4 50 0.52 56 0.46
18 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
PF 19 27 1.4 47 0.57 44 0.61
19 Bauer Maple – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 24 1.4 19 1.26 32 0.75
20 Hayden Maiben – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
17 23 1.4 44 0.52 42 0.55
21 Treyden Curtis – Sr
Peru
SG 18 24 1.3 75 0.32 27 0.89
22 Jayden Peas – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
17 22 1.3 44 0.50 34 0.65

Blocks

# Name Pos GP Blk BPG PF Blk/PF
1 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
PF 19 34 1.8 44 0.77
2 Dawson Perkins – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 17 22 1.3 42 0.52
3 Cole Winer – So
Southwood (Wabash)
F 18 23 1.3 52 0.44
4 Jayden Peas – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
17 18 1.1 34 0.53
5 Kaleb Krom – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF 18 19 1.1 51 0.37
6 Keagan Donaldson – So
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 16 15 0.9 37 0.41
7 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 16 15 0.9 43 0.35
8 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
G 18 16 0.9 56 0.29
9 Blake Hughes – Sr
Rochester
15 12 0.8 21 0.57
10 Braden Burns – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 16 12 0.8 18 0.67
11 Dylan Stout – So
Southwood (Wabash)
F 8 6 0.8 15 0.40
12 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 12 0.7 34 0.35
13 Jason Oprisek – So
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 15 10 0.7 25 0.40
14 Dave Ford – So
Wabash
F 15 9 0.6 27 0.33
15 Nolan Cumberland – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 18 8 0.4 30 0.27
16 Jake Halderman – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SF 18 6 0.3 30 0.20
17 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 18 6 0.3 49 0.12
18 Kyle Reinartz – Sr
Rochester
15 5 0.3 28 0.18
19 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 15 5 0.3 20 0.25
20 Ryan Brown – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
F, C 9 3 0.3 6 0.50
21 Brett Sickafoose – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 16 5 0.3 31 0.16
22 Quin Stesiak – Sr
Rochester
SF, PG 13 4 0.3 21 0.19
23 Eli Walters – Jr
Peru
C 10 3 0.3 5 0.60
24 Alex Masters – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
16 4 0.3 23 0.17
25 Dale Reiff – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
F, C 16 4 0.3 24 0.17