Boys Basketball

Conference standings, overall records and individual stats for boys basketball

Coaches have until 1:00 on Monday’s to get stats turned in. This page will be updated Monday evening

Updated 2/9/22

Team Standings

School Name *W-L *Pct. *PF *PA W-L Pct. PF PA Strk
Peru 5-0 1.000 323 231 13-1 0.929 837 664 2 W
Maconaquah 4-0 1.000 270 230 11-3 0.786 932 820 1 L
Wabash 4-1 0.800 331 236 10-5 0.667 921 810 6 W
Tippecanoe Valley 5-2 0.714 406 345 9-6 0.600 814 719 2 L
Rochester 3-2 0.600 276 276 6-8 0.429 697 752 1 L
Manchester 2-3 0.400 321 283 7-9 0.438 991 882 1 W
Whitko 2-4 0.333 322 344 5-10 0.333 736 803 1 W
Southwood 2-4 0.333 369 388 7-7 0.500 782 828 1 W
North Miami 1-6 0.143 371 512 6-10 0.375 872 1,037 1 L
Northfield 0-6 0.000 247 391 3-13 0.188 718 921 7 L

Scoring

# Name Pos GP Pts PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3P% FTM FT%
1 Hayden Maiben – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 256 21.3 88 159 55 23 42 57 83
2 Matthew Ross – Sr
Peru
G 14 279 19.9 99 197 50 15 44 66 77
3 Gavin Betten – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 16 305 19.1 120 224 54 4 15 61 61
4 Brayden Betzner – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 207 17.3 72 158 46 24 31 39 71
5 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 231 16.5 80 191 42 28 37 43 73
6 Braden Burns – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 15 247 16.5 81 172 47 24 33 61 78
7 Trevor Daughtry – So
Wabash
G 15 238 15.9 84 186 45 33 39 37 77
8 Paul Leasure – Jr
Rochester
14 211 15.1 80 178 45 30 39 20 80
9 Collin Ziebarth – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 225 15.0 69 144 48 26 41 61 87
10 Grant Ford – So
Wabash
G, F 15 201 13.4 70 141 50 55 51 6 50
11 William Rickerd – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 214 13.4 72 173 42 40 38 30 77
12 Nolan Cumberland – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, SF 15 199 13.3 73 161 45 14 37 39 70
13 Kyler Krull – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 199 13.3 67 157 43 32 38 33 85
14 Izaak Wright – So
Wabash
F, G 15 194 12.9 69 143 48 31 47 25 74
15 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 193 12.9 70 143 49 21 32 32 80
16 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 153 12.8 62 115 54 15 33 14 61
17 Dillon Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 6 75 12.5 22 66 33 16 33 15 88
18 Nathan Lehner – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG, SG 14 173 12.4 64 164 39 19 28 26 57
19 Matthew Roettger – So
Peru
SF 14 151 10.8 53 141 38 8 21 37 73
20 Riley Shepherd – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 161 10.7 57 128 45 43 43 4 57
21 Keagan Donaldson – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 15 160 10.7 66 137 48 0 0 28 50
22 Eli Kroh – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
G, F 15 154 10.3 62 157 39 17 29 13 59
23 Dawson Perkins – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 10 99 9.9 40 78 51 0 0 19 51
24 Josiah Ball – Fr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 112 9.3 46 90 51 5 25 15 68
25 Cade Jones – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 149 9.3 57 125 46 8 30 27 61
26 Tarick McGlothin – Jr
Rochester
14 128 9.1 38 91 42 16 39 37 80
27 Landen Hunt – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PG 15 135 9.0 47 117 40 8 29 33 69
28 Braxten Robbins – Jr
Peru
PG 14 126 9.0 37 103 36 17 30 35 76
29 Slater Craig – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SF 15 127 8.5 45 86 52 3 19 34 50
30 Gavin Eldridge – Fr
Peru
G 14 116 8.3 40 105 38 16 33 20 83

Rebounds

# Name Pos GP Def Off Reb RPG
1 Gavin Betten – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 16 115 50 165 10.3
2 Matthew Ross – Sr
Peru
G 14 66 64 130 9.3
3 Keagan Donaldson – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 15 83 50 133 8.9
4 Dawson Perkins – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 10 50 20 70 7.0
5 Jake Halderman – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SF 16 70 41 111 6.9
6 Matthew Roettger – So
Peru
SF 14 72 23 95 6.8
7 Braden Burns – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 15 66 35 101 6.7
8 Izaak Wright – So
Wabash
F, G 15 76 22 98 6.5
9 Jason Oprisek – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 14 55 35 90 6.4
10 Nolan Cumberland – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, SF 15 60 29 89 5.9
11 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 63 20 83 5.9
12 Hayden Maiben – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 49 18 67 5.6
13 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 58 9 67 5.6
14 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 64 11 75 5.0
15 Alex Ross – So
Peru
F 13 30 34 64 4.9
16 Cade Jones – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 47 31 78 4.9
17 Patrick Reimanis – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
14 45 22 67 4.8
18 William Rickerd – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 63 10 73 4.6
19 Mason Streby – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
15 42 25 67 4.5
20 Collin Ziebarth – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 59 8 67 4.5
21 Eli Walters – Sr
Peru
C 14 39 23 62 4.4
22 Jaxton Peas – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 33 35 68 4.3
23 Kolton Wilson – Jr
Wabash
F, G 15 39 22 61 4.1
24 Ryan Brown – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
15 40 21 61 4.1
25 Trace Armstrong – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 31 17 48 4.0
26 Josiah Ball – Fr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 33 14 47 3.9
27 Slater Craig – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SF 15 46 11 57 3.8
28 Kyler Krull – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 48 9 57 3.8
29 Kaleb Krom – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
C 16 40 19 59 3.7
30 Andrew Dinkins – Sr
Wabash
F, G 15 43 12 55 3.7

3-Pointers

# Name Pos GP PPG 3PM 3PA 3P% 3P/G
1 Grant Ford – So
Wabash
G, F 15 13.4 55 108 51 3.7
2 Riley Shepherd – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 10.7 43 100 43 2.9
3 William Rickerd – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 13.4 40 106 38 2.5
4 Trevor Daughtry – So
Wabash
G 15 15.9 33 84 39 2.2
5 Kyler Krull – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 13.3 32 85 38 2.1
6 Izaak Wright – So
Wabash
F, G 15 12.9 31 66 47 2.1
7 Paul Leasure – Jr
Rochester
14 15.1 30 77 39 2.1
8 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 16.5 28 75 37 2.0
9 Collin Ziebarth – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 15.0 26 63 41 1.7
10 Braden Burns – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 15 16.5 24 72 33 1.6
11 Brayden Betzner – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 17.3 24 77 31 2.0
12 Hayden Maiben – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 21.3 23 55 42 1.9
13 Ethan Hendrix – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 14 7.9 21 50 42 1.5
14 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 12.9 21 66 32 1.4
15 Nathan Lehner – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG, SG 14 12.4 19 67 28 1.4
16 Andrew Dinkins – Sr
Wabash
F, G 15 5.1 17 40 43 1.1
17 Braxten Robbins – Jr
Peru
PG 14 9.0 17 56 30 1.2
18 Eli Kroh – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
G, F 15 10.3 17 58 29 1.1
19 Tyler Mclain – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
13 5.7 16 34 47 1.2
20 Tarick McGlothin – Jr
Rochester
14 9.1 16 41 39 1.1
21 Dillon Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 6 12.5 16 49 33 2.7
22 Gavin Eldridge – Fr
Peru
G 14 8.3 16 49 33 1.1
23 Braden Shepherd – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G, F 15 6.9 16 52 31 1.1
24 Derrick Smith – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG 14 5.7 16 54 30 1.1
25 Matthew Ross – Sr
Peru
G 14 19.9 15 34 44 1.1
26 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 12.8 15 46 33 1.3
27 Nolan Cumberland – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, SF 15 13.3 14 38 37 0.9
28 Parker Johnson – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
15 7.1 14 45 31 0.9

Assist

# Name Pos GP Ast APG TO Ast/TO
1 Cade Jones – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 67 4.2 40 1.68
2 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 54 3.6 44 1.23
3 Paul Leasure – Jr
Rochester
14 50 3.6 22 2.27
4 Jason Oprisek – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 14 49 3.5 46 1.07
5 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 42 3.5 27 1.56
6 Isaiah Sutton – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 8 27 3.4 30 0.90
7 Trevor Daughtry – So
Wabash
G 15 50 3.3 42 1.19
8 Braxten Robbins – Jr
Peru
PG 14 45 3.2 28 1.61
9 David Ousley – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 15 47 3.1 35 1.34
10 Landen Hunt – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PG 15 46 3.1 53 0.87
11 Dillon Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 6 18 3.0 26 0.69
12 Tarick McGlothin – Jr
Rochester
14 41 2.9 35 1.17
13 Ethan Hendrix – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 14 40 2.9 24 1.67
14 Matthew Roettger – So
Peru
SF 14 39 2.8 30 1.30
15 Eli Kroh – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
G, F 15 40 2.7 45 0.89
16 Collin Ziebarth – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 15 39 2.6 35 1.11
17 Nolan Cumberland – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, SF 15 39 2.6 44 0.89
18 Braden Shepherd – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G, F 15 39 2.6 49 0.80
19 Gavin Betten – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 16 41 2.6 33 1.24
20 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 35 2.5 56 0.63
21 Hayden Maiben – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 30 2.5 24 1.25
22 Parker Johnson – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
15 37 2.5 48 0.77
23 Kaden Vogel – So
Wabash
G 15 36 2.4 17 2.12
24 Gavin Eldridge – Fr
Peru
G 14 32 2.3 19 1.68
25 Brayden Betzner – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 27 2.3 23 1.17
26 Kolton Wilson – Jr
Wabash
F, G 15 29 1.9 44 0.66
27 Nathan Lehner – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG, SG 14 27 1.9 42 0.64
28 Slater Craig – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SF 15 28 1.9 48 0.58
29 Matthew Ross – Sr
Peru
G 14 26 1.9 31 0.84
30 Dylan Stout – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 25 1.8 24 1.04

Steals

# Name Pos GP Stl SPG TO Stl/TO PF Stl/PF
1 Matthew Roettger – So
Peru
SF 14 63 4.5 30 2.10 32 1.97
2 Nathan Lehner – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG, SG 14 44 3.1 42 1.05 35 1.26
3 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 36 3.0 27 1.33 46 0.78
4 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 39 2.8 56 0.70 45 0.87
5 Derrick Smith – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG 14 37 2.6 24 1.54 34 1.09
6 Trevor Daughtry – So
Wabash
G 15 37 2.5 42 0.88 20 1.85
7 Eli Kroh – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
G, F 15 35 2.3 45 0.78 27 1.30
8 Gavin Eldridge – Fr
Peru
G 14 31 2.2 19 1.63 35 0.89
9 Jason Oprisek – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 14 30 2.1 46 0.65 48 0.63
10 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 29 1.9 44 0.66 36 0.81
11 Cade Jones – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
G 16 29 1.8 40 0.73
12 Dylan Stout – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 24 1.7 24 1.00 32 0.75
13 Alex Ross – So
Peru
F 13 22 1.7 23 0.96 25 0.88
14 Parker Johnson – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
15 25 1.7 48 0.52 2 12.50
15 Gavin Betten – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 16 26 1.6 33 0.79
16 Landen Hunt – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PG 15 23 1.5 53 0.43 1 23.00
17 Tarick McGlothin – Jr
Rochester
14 21 1.5 35 0.60 20 1.05

Blocks

# Name Pos GP Blk BPG PF Blk/PF
1 Matthew Ross – Sr
Peru
G 14 34 2.4 33 1.03
2 Dawson Perkins – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 10 24 2.4 37 0.65
3 Gavin Betten – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 16 38 2.4
4 Eli Walters – Sr
Peru
C 14 19 1.4 33 0.58
5 Jason Oprisek – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF 14 18 1.3 48 0.38
6 Dylan Stout – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 18 1.3 32 0.56
7 Ryan Brown – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
15 14 0.9 26 0.54
8 Alex Ross – So
Peru
F 13 12 0.9 25 0.48
9 Kaleb Krom – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
C 16 13 0.8 37 0.35
10 Matthew Roettger – So
Peru
SF 14 9 0.6 32 0.28
11 Keagan Donaldson – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
PF, C 15 9 0.6 2 4.50
12 Braden Burns – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
SF, SG 15 8 0.5 2 4.00
13 Paul Treska – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 7 0.4 13 0.54
14 Josiah Ball – Fr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 5 0.4 27 0.19
15 Slater Craig – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SF 15 6 0.4 46 0.13
16 Simon Zur nieden – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
F 11 4 0.4
17 Xavier Vance – Fr
Rochester
14 5 0.4 19 0.26
18 Cole Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 14 5 0.4 45 0.11
19 Riley Shepherd – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 5 0.3 22 0.23
20 Nolan Cumberland – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, SF 15 5 0.3 27 0.19
21 Dom Welk – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
15 5 0.3 41 0.12
22 Brent Bowers – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
C, PF 6 2 0.3 2 1.00
23 Braxten Robbins – Jr
Peru
PG 14 4 0.3 22 0.18
24 Jacob Riley – Fr
North Miami (Denver)
15 4 0.3 2 2.00
25 Tayde Kiser – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 15 4 0.3 36 0.11
26 Jake Halderman – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SF 16 4 0.3 11 0.36
27 Trace Armstrong – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 3 0.3 34 0.09
28 Bauer Maple – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG 12 3 0.3 46 0.07
29 Brayden Betzner – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
12 3 0.3 25 0.12
30 Dave Ford – Jr
Wabash
F 8 2 0.3 15 0.13