Boys Soccer 2020 Standings and Stat Leaders

10/13/20

Standings

School Name *W-L *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Manchester 6-1 0.857 26 4 9-9-1 0.500 38 38 1 L
Rochester 5-1 0.833 36 11 10-5-0 0.667 61 38 1 L
Maconaquah 5-1 0.833 19 9 10-4-0 0.714 35 26 1 L
Wabash 3-3 0.500 23 12 6-10-0 0.375 38 38 2 L
Tippecanoe Valley 2-5 0.286 25 24 3-10-3 0.281 35 59 2 L
Peru 1-5 0.167 5 40 2-11-0 0.154 12 95 2 L
North Miami 0-6 0.000 5 39 0-14-1 0.000 11 96 4 L
Whitko 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0

Points Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Points Goals Assts Pts/G GP
1 Zach Pickens – Jr Rochester FORW 71 32 7 4.7 15
2 Wade Shafer – Sr Rochester MF 57 13 31 4.1 14
3 Jacob France – So Wabash 30 14 2 1.9 16
4 CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 27 13 1 1.8 15
5 Bryant Teegardin – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, STRK 26 12 2 1.9 14
6 CALEB PETGEN – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 26 10 6 1.7 15
7 Michael Ortiz – So Manchester (North Manchester) 23 11 1 1.4 17
8 Conner Shaffer – Jr Peru 20 10 1.8 11
9 Zach Sparks – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 17 7 3 1.4 12
10 Solomon France – So Wabash 17 5 7 1.1 15
11 Andrew Dinkins – Jr Wabash 17 7 3 1.1 16
12 Mitchell Shafer – So Rochester MF 14 5 4 1.1 13
13 Richie Leary – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 13 4 5 1.3 10
14 JOATHAN RUIZ – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 12 3 6 1.1 11
15 Grant Carandante – Sr Wabash 12 4 4 0.8 15
16 Nathaniel Miller – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) 11 5 1 0.6 18
17 Logan Bishop – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 11 4 3 0.6 18
18 Layne Backus – Jr Rochester MF 10 4 2 0.7 14
19 Jaeden Bailey – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 9 4 1 1.3 7
20 Eric Eikenberry – Fr Rochester FORW 9 3 3 0.6 15
21 Paul Cordes – Sr Wabash 8 3 2 0.6 13
22 Ethan Cummins – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 8 1 6 0.5 15
23 Tyler Mclain – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) 7 3 1 0.5 15
24 Owen Kruschwitz – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 6 2 2 1.0 6
25 Elijiah Alvarado – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, FORW 6 3 0.8 8

Goals Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Goals G/G GP
1 Zach Pickens – Jr Rochester FORW 32 2.1 15
2 Jacob France – So Wabash 14 0.9 16
3 Wade Shafer – Sr Rochester MF 13 0.9 14
4 CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 13 0.9 15
5 Bryant Teegardin – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, STRK 12 0.9 14
6 Michael Ortiz – So Manchester (North Manchester) 11 0.6 17
7 Conner Shaffer – Jr Peru 10 0.9 11
8 CALEB PETGEN – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 10 0.7 15
9 Zach Sparks – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 7 0.6 12
10 Andrew Dinkins – Jr Wabash 7 0.4 16
11 Mitchell Shafer – So Rochester MF 5 0.4 13
12 Solomon France – So Wabash 5 0.3 15
13 Nathaniel Miller – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) 5 0.3 18
14 Jaeden Bailey – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 4 0.6 7
15 Richie Leary – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 4 0.4 10
16 Layne Backus – Jr Rochester MF 4 0.3 14
17 Grant Carandante – Sr Wabash 4 0.3 15
18 Logan Bishop – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 4 0.2 18
19 Elijiah Alvarado – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, FORW 3 0.4 8
20 JOATHAN RUIZ – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 3 0.3 11
21 Cain Clingaman – Sr North Miami (Denver) FORW, MF 3 0.2 13
22 Troy Guenin-hodson – Fr Wabash 3 0.2 13
23 Paul Cordes – Sr Wabash 3 0.2 13
24 Dolan Blakely – Fr North Miami (Denver) MF, D 3 0.2 13
25 Tyler Mclain – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) 3 0.2 15

Assists Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Assts A/G GP
1 Wade Shafer – Sr Rochester MF 31 2.2 14
2 Solomon France – So Wabash 7 0.5 15
3 Zach Pickens – Jr Rochester FORW 7 0.5 15
4 JOATHAN RUIZ – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 6 0.5 11
5 Ethan Cummins – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 6 0.4 15
6 CALEB PETGEN – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 6 0.4 15
7 Richie Leary – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 5 0.5 10
8 Mitchell Shafer – So Rochester MF 4 0.3 13
9 Grant Carandante – Sr Wabash 4 0.3 15
10 Zach Sparks – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 3 0.3 12
11 Benson Eckrote – Fr North Miami (Denver) FORW, MF 3 0.2 13
12 Eric Eikenberry – Fr Rochester FORW 3 0.2 15
13 Andrew Dinkins – Jr Wabash 3 0.2 16
14 Logan Bishop – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 3 0.2 18
15 Owen Kruschwitz – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 2 0.3 6
16 Kamon Blong – Sr Peru 2 0.3 7
17 Isaac Lorenz – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, FORW 2 0.2 9
18 CARSON CRAFT – Fr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 2 0.2 12
19 Anthony Long – Sr Wabash 2 0.2 12
20 Paul Cordes – Sr Wabash 2 0.2 13
21 Malachi Wiley – Jr North Miami (Denver) MF, FORW 2 0.2 13
22 Bryant Teegardin – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, STRK 2 0.1 14
23 Layne Backus – Jr Rochester MF 2 0.1 14
24 Brodie Craft – So Wabash D 2 0.1 15
25 Parker Wallace – Fr Rochester GK, FORW 2 0.1 15

GK – Saves Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Parker Wallace – Fr Rochester GK, FORW 178 990 11.9 15
2 Trace Armstrong – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) GK 153 10.9 14
3 Parker Mallow – Fr North Miami (Denver) GK, D 146 890 11.2 13
4 Dillon Gish – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 136 1020 7.6 18
5 Grayson DeBoard – Jr Wabash 94 1165 5.9 16
6 Ryan Jones – So Peru 83 10.4 8
7 Kolby Haecker – So Manchester (North Manchester) 78 340 8.7 9
8 TYLER JONES – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 63 520 4.8 13
9 ALEXIS HERNANDEZ – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) GK 58 400 4.5 13
10 KYNAN CORDS – Fr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 20 120 1.7 12
11 Alex Dinkins – Fr Wabash GK, D 4 50 0.5 8
12 Brock Bickle – Fr Rochester GK 3 20 0.3 11
13 Richie Leary – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 2 0.2 10
14 Grant Carandante – Sr Wabash 1 25 0.1 15
15 Kaden Heishman – Fr Rochester GK, D 1 15 0.1 13