Boys Soccer 2021 Standings and Stat Leaders

Records & stats leaders as of 10/10/21

School Name *W-L *Pct. *GF *GA W-L Pct. GF GA Strk
Wabash 5-1 0.833 15 7 10-4-1 0.700 36 22 2 W
Manchester 5-1 0.833 30 5 9-6 0.600 56 18 1 L
Maconaquah 4-2 0.667 14 7 8-5 0.615 34 16 1 L
Tippecanoe Valley 3-3 0.500 11 22 7-9-1 0.441 39 50 1 L
Peru 2-4 0.333 12 13 5-8-1 0.393 37 37 1 L
Rochester 2-4 0.333 14 15 7-8 0.467 44 46 1 L
North Miami 0-6 0.000 1 28 5-11 0.312 30 52 1 L
Whitko 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0

Points

# Name School Pos Points Goals Assts Pts/G GP
1 Conner Shaffer – Sr Peru FORW 51 23 5 3.6 14
2 Zach Pickens – Sr Rochester FORW 46 20 6 3.5 13
3 Michael Ortiz – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 41 17 7 2.7 15
4 JONATHAN RUIZ – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 34 16 2 2.8 12
5 Owen Kruschwitz – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 34 10 14 2.3 15
6 Jacob France – Jr Wabash 32 14 4 2.1 15
7 Tyler McLain – So Manchester (North Manchester) 31 12 7 2.1 15
8 Isaac Lorenz – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 22 10 2 2.0 11
9 Jackson Jones – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 22 8 6 1.8 12
10 Alvaro Benavente – Sr Peru 21 8 5 3.5 6
11 Troy Guenin-hodson – So Wabash 20 7 6 1.3 15
12 Zachary Sparks – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 19 7 5 1.6 12
13 Solomon France – Jr Wabash 19 5 9 1.3 15
14 CALEB PETGEN – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 18 8 2 1.8 10
15 Layne Backus – Sr Rochester MF 16 4 8 1.5 11
16 Dolan Blakely – So North Miami (Denver) 16 7 2 1.1 14
17 Liam York – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 16 6 4 1.1 15
18 Malachi Wiley – Sr North Miami (Denver) 15 6 3 1.1 14
19 RJ Keranko – Jr Rochester MF 13 4 5 1.1 12
20 Benson Eckrote – So North Miami (Denver) 13 6 1 0.9 14
21 Andrew Dinkins – Sr Wabash 10 4 2 0.7 15
22 CARSON CRAFT – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 9 3 3 1.5 6
23 Bauer Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 9 3 3 0.8 12
24 Mitchell Shafer – Jr Rochester MF 9 2 5 0.8 12
25 Kolton Wilson – Jr Wabash 9 3 3 0.7 13
26 GIO ARRIAGA – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 8 4 1.1 7
27 Jude Brooks – Jr Rochester D 8 4 0.7 11
28 Eric Eikenberry – So Rochester FORW 8 4 0.7 12
29 Nathaniel Miller – So Manchester (North Manchester) 8 2 4 0.6 14

Goals

# Name School Pos Goals G/G GP
1 Conner Shaffer – Sr Peru FORW 23 1.6 14
2 Zach Pickens – Sr Rochester FORW 20 1.5 13
3 Michael Ortiz – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 17 1.1 15
4 JONATHAN RUIZ – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 16 1.3 12
5 Jacob France – Jr Wabash 14 0.9 15
6 Tyler McLain – So Manchester (North Manchester) 12 0.8 15
7 Isaac Lorenz – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 10 0.9 11
8 Owen Kruschwitz – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 10 0.7 15
9 Alvaro Benavente – Sr Peru 8 1.3 6
10 CALEB PETGEN – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 8 0.8 10
11 Jackson Jones – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 8 0.7 12
12 Zachary Sparks – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 7 0.6 12
13 Dolan Blakely – So North Miami (Denver) 7 0.5 14
14 Troy Guenin-hodson – So Wabash 7 0.5 15
15 Benson Eckrote – So North Miami (Denver) 6 0.4 14
16 Malachi Wiley – Sr North Miami (Denver) 6 0.4 14
17 Liam York – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 6 0.4 15
18 Solomon France – Jr Wabash 5 0.3 15
19 GIO ARRIAGA – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 4 0.6 7
20 Jude Brooks – Jr Rochester D 4 0.4 11
21 Layne Backus – Sr Rochester MF 4 0.4 11
22 Eric Eikenberry – So Rochester FORW 4 0.3 12
23 RJ Keranko – Jr Rochester MF 4 0.3 12
24 Andrew Dinkins – Sr Wabash 4 0.3 15
25 CARSON CRAFT – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 3 0.5 6
26 Bauer Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 3 0.3 12
27 Kolton Wilson – Jr Wabash 3 0.2 13
28 Diego Munoz – So Manchester (North Manchester) 3 0.2 15

Assist

# Name School Pos Assts A/G GP
1 Owen Kruschwitz – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 14 0.9 15
2 Solomon France – Jr Wabash 9 0.6 15
3 Layne Backus – Sr Rochester MF 8 0.7 11
4 Tyler McLain – So Manchester (North Manchester) 7 0.5 15
5 Michael Ortiz – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 7 0.5 15
6 Jackson Jones – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 6 0.5 12
7 Zach Pickens – Sr Rochester FORW 6 0.5 13
8 Troy Guenin-hodson – So Wabash 6 0.4 15
9 Alvaro Benavente – Sr Peru 5 0.8 6
10 RJ Keranko – Jr Rochester MF 5 0.4 12
11 Zachary Sparks – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 5 0.4 12
12 Mitchell Shafer – Jr Rochester MF 5 0.4 12
13 Conner Shaffer – Sr Peru FORW 5 0.4 14
14 Nathaniel Miller – So Manchester (North Manchester) 4 0.3 14
15 Liam York – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 4 0.3 15
16 Jacob France – Jr Wabash 4 0.3 15
17 Logan Bishop – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 4 0.3 15
18 CARSON CRAFT – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 3 0.5 6
19 Bauer Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 3 0.3 12
20 Kolton Wilson – Jr Wabash 3 0.2 13
21 Malachi Wiley – Sr North Miami (Denver) 3 0.2 14
22 CALEB PETGEN – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) FORW 2 0.2 10
23 Kevin Nord – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 0.2 11
24 Wyatt Davis – Fr Rochester 2 0.2 11
25 Isaac Lorenz – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 0.2 11
26 JONATHAN RUIZ – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MF 2 0.2 12
27 Kyler Hanson – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 0.2 12
28 Dolan Blakely – So North Miami (Denver) 2 0.1 14
29 Andrew Dinkins – Sr Wabash 2 0.1 15
30 Gavin Simmers – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 2 0.1 15

Saves

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Kolby Haecker – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 188 1180 12.5 15
2 Parker Mallow – So North Miami (Denver) 128 240 9.8 13
3 Trace Armstrong – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) GK 91 734 7.6 12
4 Greyson Deboard – Sr Wabash GK 81 1008 6.2 13
5 Eli Walters – Sr Peru 75 160 7.5 10
6 Isaac Byers – So Wabash 16 194 1.6 10
7 Ray Pickett – Fr North Miami (Denver) 9 0.6 14
8 Kolton Wilson – Jr Wabash 2 40 0.2 13
9 Aiden Overman – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 20 0.2 9