RRC Girls Basketball

Scores from the girls RRC teams will be posted here as we receive them. The scores are accurate but the standings could be off some because we don’t receive info from all schools

Updated as of 2/6/23

7th Grade

7th RRC Non Conference Overall
Northfield 5-0 4-4 9-4
Manchester 4-0 1-3 5-3
Peru 2-3 2-4 4-7
Rochester 2-2 0-1 2-3
Southwood 2-1 1-1 3-2
Wabash 0-3 0-3 0-6
Maconaquah 0-2 1-5 1-7
Tippecanoe Valley 0-2 0-2
Whitko
North Miami

Rochester 24 Peru 17

Manchester 21 Peru 20

Maconaquah 42 Lincoln 15
Southwood 20 Peru 3
Peru 18 Logansport 4
Whitko 24 Maconaquah 0

Manchester 21 Whitko 19
Eastern 27 Maconaquah 20

Manchester 53 North Miami 21
Northfield 38 Manchester 10

Peru 16 Maconaquah 12
RJ Baskett 42 Maconaquah 11

Peru 18 Wabash 14

Northfield 27 Southwood 8

Manchester 18 Rochester 7

McCulloch 56 Peru 10

Rochester 19 Maconaquah 9

Northfield 32 Carroll 15

Edgewood 36 Northfield 30

Caston 22 Peru 11

Rochester 16 Whitko 13

Northwestern 21 Mac 12
Northfield 42 Wabash 4
Southwood 39 Manchester 21
North Miami 32 Manchester 30
Cass 27 Peru 9

Northfield 36 Maconaquah 6

Maple Crest 16 Peru 12

Valley 38 Rochester 10

Mac-10, Western-40

Oak Hill 27 Northfield 15

Crestview 31 Peru 6

Northfield 39 Peru 2

Cresyview 23 Northfield 16

Peru 19 Maconaquah 18

Edgewood 35 Manchester 11

Manchester 30 Peru 2

Southwood 29 Eastbrook 8

McCulloch 34 Southwood 19

Oak Hill 33 Peru 7

Southwood 29 Tippecanoe Valley 24

Northfield 39 RJ Baskett 21

RJ Baskett 29 Wabash 4

Oak Hill 26 Wabash 4

Northfield 38 Riverview 9

8th Grade

8th RRC Non Conference Overall
Peru 4-2 2-5 6-7
Maconaquah 4-0 5-0 9-0
Manchester 3-0 4-1 7-1
Tippecanoe Valley 3-0 2-3
Wabash 2-5 0-3 2-8
Northfield 2-3 3-5 4-9
Southwood 2-3 2-1 3-3
Rochester 2-2 0-1 2-3
Whitko
North Miami

Peru 23 Rochester 21

Manchester 42 Valley 14
Manchester 42 Peru 32

Maconaquah 55 Lincoln 4
Peru 27 Southwood 17
Peru 37 Logansport 16
Maconaquah 41 Whitko 7

Manchester 33 Whitko 12
Maconaquah 53 Eastern 7
Valley 34 Wabash 8

Manchester 42 Northfield 25
Peru 45 Wabash 6

Peru 45 Wabash 6

Northfield 34 Southwood 26

Manchester 35 Rochester 27

Maconaquah 32 Rochester 26

Rochester 40 Manchester 13

McCulloch 46 Peru 21

Carroll 36 Northfield 33

Edgewood 41 Northfield 22

Manchester 37 Whitko 6
Manchester 47 Blackhawk 30
Caston 39 Peru 38
Maconaquah 36 North Miami 17
Maconaquah 46 Caston 15

Rochester 35 Whitko 5

Maconaquah 42 Northwestern 4
Northfield 34 Wabash 6
Manchester 48 Southwood 14
Peru 36 Cass 12
Manchester 38 North Miami 7

Maconaquah 49 Northfield 18

Maple Crest 40 Peru 27

Mac- 44, Western- 16

Oak Hill 59 Northfield 7

Rochester 18 Valley 14

North Miami 31 Wabash 17

Peru 32 Crestview 25

Lakeview 63 Northfield 18

Eastbrook 31 Wabash 5

Northfield 39 Crestview 13

Maconaquah 46 Peru 32

Manchester 44 Edgewood 39

Manchester 42 Peru 22

Tippecanoe Valley 33 Whitko 21

Southwood 28 Eastbrook 21

Oak Hill 42 Peru 16

Tippy Valley 8th grade Vs Southwood 21-24 lost

Tippy Valley 8th grade Vs Northfield 21-15 won

Northfield 30 RJ Baskett 17

Riverview 28 Northfield 19