Girls Basketball

Conference standings, overall records and individual stats for girls basketball.

 

Updated 1/10/2022

Standings & Overall Record

School Name *W-L *Pct. *PF *PA W-L Pct. PF PA Strk
Northfield 5-1 0.833 279 253 9-7 0.562 705 777 3 W
Peru 4-1 0.800 235 209 4-12 0.250 635 817 5 L
Tippecanoe Valley 4-1 0.800 257 212 10-6 0.625 731 681 1 L
North Miami 4-2 0.667 323 250 11-5 0.688 844 711 3 W
Rochester 4-2 0.667 261 249 12-6 0.667 837 716 3 W
Maconaquah 3-2 0.600 269 204 10-5 0.667 824 615 1 W
Southwood 2-4 0.333 277 291 10-8 0.556 886 812 1 L
Manchester 1-4 0.200 195 258 1-16 0.059 607 900 5 L
Wabash 0-5 0.000 166 254 5-11 0.312 700 724 2 L
Whitko 0-5 0.000 230 312 3-11 0.214 600 717 7 L

Individual Stats

Scoring

# Name Pos GP Pts PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3P% FTM FT%
1 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 342 22.8 137 283 48 19 30 49 68
2 Ella Haupert – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 346 19.2 118 334 35 34 27 76 79
3 Kaydence Mellott – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 15 279 18.6 86 213 40 59 39 48 79
4 Logan Mouser – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 241 15.1 80 209 38 29 36 52 79
5 Cate Wolfe – Sr
Peru
7 102 14.6 33 109 30 14 37 22 69
6 Kloe Krieg – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 14 188 13.4 63 158 40 33 38 29 66
7 Kaiden Hanley – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 210 13.1 89 179 50 0 0 32 62
8 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 219 12.9 72 210 34 21 26 54 62
9 Hannah Holmes – So
Northfield (Wabash)
C 15 188 12.5 79 165 48 0 0 30 68
10 Lexy Thomas – Sr
Rochester
PF, SF 14 161 11.5 69 129 53 0 0 23 53
11 Ellie Musselman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SG 15 154 10.3 60 148 41 6 40 28 62
12 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 152 10.1 51 146 35 15 25 35 53
13 Corinna Stiles – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 15 152 10.1 53 134 40 3 25 43 57
14 Libby Mattern – Jr
Wabash
G 16 156 9.8 48 152 32 33 33 27 68
15 braisha harrison
Whitko (South Whitley)
9 87 9.7 27 116 23 18 28 15 68
16 Adryianna Phillips – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 12 113 9.4 35 122 29 25 29 18 58
17 Alaina Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G, F 17 157 9.2 49 145 34 31 34 28 74
18 Emily Pennington – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 139 8.7 59 136 43 2 29 19 50
19 Rylee Yoakum – Jr
Wabash
SG, PG 16 137 8.6 51 123 41 12 29 23 70
20 Kennedy Jackson – Jr
Rochester
SF, PF 18 152 8.4 61 147 41 1 100 29 59
21 Brookelynn Buzzard – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 16 134 8.4 43 174 25 22 21 26 58
22 Emma Eldridge – Jr
Peru
16 134 8.4 49 133 37 9 30 27 54
23 Amelia Scorsone – Jr
Rochester
C, PF 15 119 7.9 48 113 42 0 0 23 53
24 Lauryn Merritt – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
C, PF 15 114 7.6 51 110 46 0 0 12 55
25 Rily Holloway – Jr
Rochester
SG 18 134 7.4 48 152 32 27 28 11 58
26 Miranda Stoll – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF, SG 14 104 7.4 37 107 35 20 28 10 59
27 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 131 7.3 43 142 30 27 26 18 62
28 Elli Baker – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 115 7.2 46 121 38 13 28 10 77
29 Cam Raber – Jr
Peru
16 111 6.9 39 154 25 27 24 6 60
30 Molly Moriarty – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 15 104 6.9 38 105 36 9 24 19 42


Rebounds

# Name Pos GP Def Off Reb RPG
1 Hannah Holmes – So
Northfield (Wabash)
C 15 70 79 149 9.9
2 Corinna Stiles – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 15 90 57 147 9.8
3 Lexy Thomas – Sr
Rochester
PF, SF 14 70 53 123 8.8
4 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 73 38 120 8.0
5 Lauryn Merritt – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
C, PF 15 68 47 115 7.7
6 Emily Pennington – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 91 29 120 7.5
7 Kaiden Hanley – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 55 50 105 6.6
8 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 73 31 104 6.1
9 Jade Stumbo – Jr
Wabash
F 16 60 37 97 6.1
10 Linda Cordes – Sr
Wabash
PF 16 55 40 95 5.9
11 Emma Eldridge – Jr
Peru
16 69 22 91 5.7
12 Gwen Howard – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
C 14 57 22 79 5.6
13 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 66 35 101 5.6
14 Amelia Scorsone – Jr
Rochester
C, PF 15 48 35 83 5.5
15 Alexandra Merritt – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PF, C 14 40 36 76 5.4
16 Gracie Lauer – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
PF 17 43 47 90 5.3
17 Cate Wolfe – Sr
Peru
7 25 12 37 5.3
18 Kaydence Mellott – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 15 57 22 79 5.3
19 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 52 23 75 5.0
20 Sydney Haughs – Jr
Rochester
G 18 65 19 84 4.7
21 Mercedes Snapp – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SF 15 36 34 70 4.7
22 Eden Hoover – So
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 16 60 12 72 4.5
23 Kierra Wilson – So
Wabash
G, F 16 44 27 71 4.4
24 Kamrynn Burkett – Sr
Rochester
PG, SF 18 38 40 78 4.3
25 Rylee Yoakum – Jr
Wabash
SG, PG 16 43 26 69 4.3
26 Ella Haupert – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 36 40 76 4.2
27 Kennedy Jackson – Jr
Rochester
SF, PF 18 41 34 75 4.2
28 Kloe Krieg – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 14 41 17 58 4.1
29 Elli Baker – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 45 21 66 4.1
30 Ainsley Dale – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 41 24 65 4.1

3-Pointers

# Name Pos GP PPG 3PM 3PA 3P% 3P/G
1 Kaydence Mellott – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 15 18.6 59 151 39 3.9
2 Ella Haupert – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 19.2 34 124 27 1.9
3 Kloe Krieg – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 14 13.4 33 87 38 2.4
4 Libby Mattern – Jr
Wabash
G 16 9.8 33 100 33 2.1
5 Alaina Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G, F 17 9.2 31 92 34 1.8
6 Logan Mouser – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 15.1 29 81 36 1.8
7 Rily Holloway – Jr
Rochester
SG 18 7.4 27 98 28 1.5
8 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 7.3 27 105 26 1.5
9 Cam Raber – Jr
Peru
16 6.9 27 114 24 1.7
10 Adryianna Phillips – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 12 9.4 25 87 29 2.1
11 Averi Miller – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 6.5 24 77 31 1.6
12 Brookelynn Buzzard – Fr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 16 8.4 22 105 21 1.4
13 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 12.9 21 81 26 1.2
14 Miranda Stoll – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF, SG 14 7.4 20 72 28 1.4
15 Kallie Watson – Jr
Rochester
SG, PG 18 5.2 20 82 24 1.1
16 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 22.8 19 63 30 1.3
17 braisha harrison
Whitko (South Whitley)
9 9.7 18 64 28 2.0
18 Eden Hoover – So
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 16 6.0 15 52 29 0.9
19 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 10.1 15 60 25 1.0
20 Sydney Haughs – Jr
Rochester
G 18 3.6 15 68 22 0.8

Assist

# Name Pos GP Ast APG TO Ast/TO
1 Brianna Bennett – Jr
Peru
11 46 4.2 53 0.87
2 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 52 3.5 72 0.72
3 Molly Moriarty – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 15 50 3.3 77 0.65
4 Emily Smith – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 45 2.8
5 Addy Rosen – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG 15 40 2.7 53 0.76
6 Libby Mattern – Jr
Wabash
G 16 41 2.6 67 0.61
7 Sydney Haughs – Jr
Rochester
G 18 45 2.5 56 0.80
8 Emma Eldridge – Jr
Peru
16 39 2.4 67 0.58
9 Corinna Stiles – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 15 36 2.4 65 0.55
10 Kallie Watson – Jr
Rochester
SG, PG 18 43 2.4 52 0.83
11 Ella Haupert – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 41 2.3 85 0.48
12 Eden Hoover – So
Northfield (Wabash)
PG 16 36 2.3 75 0.48
13 Allison Bowman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 36 2.3
14 Ainsley Dale – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 35 2.2 59 0.59
15 Logan Mouser – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 34 2.1
16 Ellie Musselman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SG 15 30 2.0
17 Cate Wolfe – Sr
Peru
7 14 2.0 17 0.82
18 Kamrynn Burkett – Sr
Rochester
PG, SF 18 35 1.9 38 0.92
19 Rylee Yoakum – Jr
Wabash
SG, PG 16 31 1.9 57 0.54
20 Rily Holloway – Jr
Rochester
SG 18 34 1.9 66 0.52
21 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 32 1.8 29 1.10
22 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 26 1.7 34 0.77
23 Miranda Stoll – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF, SG 14 24 1.7 23 1.04
24 Alaina Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G, F 17 28 1.6 58 0.48
25 Keilan Creager – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
SG 17 27 1.6 66 0.41
26 Alexandra Merritt – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PF, C 14 22 1.6 29 0.76
27 braisha harrison
Whitko (South Whitley)
9 14 1.6 32 0.44
28 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 26 1.5 95 0.27
29 Elli Baker – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 24 1.5 57 0.42
30 Averi Miller – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 22 1.5 41 0.54

Steals

# Name Pos GP Stl SPG TO Stl/TO PF Stl/PF
1 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 77 5.1 72 1.07 37 2.08
2 Logan Mouser – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 68 4.3 44 1.55
3 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 45 3.0 34 1.32 27 1.67
4 Molly Moriarty – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 15 44 2.9 77 0.57 35 1.26
5 Emma Eldridge – Jr
Peru
16 45 2.8 67 0.67 17 2.65
6 Emily Smith – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 44 2.8 56 0.79
7 Chesnee Miller – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
15 40 2.7 33 1.21 30 1.33
8 Libby Mattern – Jr
Wabash
G 16 42 2.6 67 0.63 12 3.50
9 Kaydence Mellott – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 15 37 2.5 45 0.82 24 1.54
10 Corinna Stiles – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 15 37 2.5 65 0.57 33 1.12
11 Rylee Yoakum – Jr
Wabash
SG, PG 16 38 2.4 57 0.67 41 0.93
12 Lexy Thomas – Sr
Rochester
PF, SF 14 33 2.4 32 1.03 31 1.07
13 Ella Haupert – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 18 40 2.2 85 0.47 41 0.98
14 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 37 2.1 29 1.28 40 0.93
15 Kamrynn Burkett – Sr
Rochester
PG, SF 18 36 2.0 38 0.95 51 0.71
16 Kaiden Hanley – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 31 1.9 49 0.63
17 Ellie Musselman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SG 15 29 1.9 24 1.21
18 Kloe Krieg – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 14 27 1.9 45 0.60
19 Kallie Watson – Jr
Rochester
SG, PG 18 34 1.9 52 0.65 33 1.03
20 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 31 1.8 95 0.33 43 0.72
21 Alaina Winer – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G, F 17 30 1.8 58 0.52 48 0.63
22 Allison Bowman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 28 1.8 37 0.76
23 Rily Holloway – Jr
Rochester
SG 18 31 1.7 66 0.47 19 1.63
24 Emily Pennington – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 26 1.6 48 0.54 35 0.74
25 Sydney Haughs – Jr
Rochester
G 18 26 1.4 56 0.46 33 0.79

Blocks

# Name Pos GP Blk BPG PF Blk/PF
1 Ainsley West
Manchester (North Manchester)
17 24 1.4 43 0.56
2 Lauryn Merritt – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
C, PF 15 18 1.2 44 0.41
3 Kloe Krieg – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 14 16 1.1
4 Jade Stumbo – Jr
Wabash
F 16 17 1.1 43 0.40
5 Gwen Howard – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
C 14 14 1.0
6 Miranda Stoll – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF, SG 14 14 1.0 20 0.70
7 Kaylene Kirk – So
Peru
16 15 0.9 45 0.33
8 Ellie Musselman – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
SG 15 13 0.9 24 0.54
9 Maddie Nordman – Jr
Peru
16 13 0.8 31 0.42
10 Corinna Stiles – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
F 15 12 0.8 33 0.36
11 Logan Mouser – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
16 12 0.8 44 0.27
12 Emily Pennington – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F 16 12 0.8 35 0.34
13 Rylee Yoakum – Jr
Wabash
SG, PG 16 8 0.5 41 0.20
14 Lilly Maple – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
PG, SG 15 7 0.5 37 0.19
15 Amelia Scorsone – Jr
Rochester
C, PF 15 7 0.5 29 0.24
16 Brook Westendorf – Sr
Wabash
PF 16 7 0.4 39 0.18
17 Emily Smith – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 7 0.4 56 0.13
18 Elli Baker – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 16 7 0.4 28 0.25
19 Kaiden Hanley – So
North Miami (Denver)
16 7 0.4 49 0.14
20 Kasey Long – Sr
Wabash
F 16 7 0.4 14 0.50
21 Adryianna Phillips – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 12 5 0.4
22 Kamrynn Burkett – Sr
Rochester
PG, SF 18 7 0.4 51 0.14
23 Kierra Wilson – So
Wabash
G, F 16 6 0.4 28 0.21
24 Bailey Wyatt – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
PF, C 18 6 0.3 40 0.15
25 Aleia Sweet – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 15 5 0.3 27 0.19
26 Libby Mattern – Jr
Wabash
G 16 5 0.3 12 0.42
27 Emma Eldridge – Jr
Peru
16 5 0.3 17 0.29
28 Lexy Thomas – Sr
Rochester
PF, SF 14 4 0.3 31 0.13
29 Brianna Bennett – Jr
Peru
11 3 0.3 21 0.14
30 Addy Rosen – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG 15 4 0.3 36 0.11