Girls Basketball

Conference standings, overall records and individual stats for girls basketball

Updated 11/25/2020

Standings & Overall Record

School Name *W-L *Pct. *PF *PA W-L Pct. PF PA Strk
Northfield 1-0 1.000 59 39 3-2 0.600 241 210 1 W
Peru 1-1 0.500 76 87 1-1 0.500 76 87 1 L
Whitko 0-1 0.000 28 37 1-4 0.200 122 275 4 L
Maconaquah 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0
Manchester 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4 0.000 138 221 4 L
North Miami 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1 0.500 68 90 1 L
Rochester 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2 0.333 158 193 2 L
Southwood 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-2 0.333 122 133 1 W
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-1 0.667 139 148 1 W
Wabash 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-2 0.667 316 253 1 W

Individual Stats

Scoring

# Name Pos GP Pts PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3P% FTM FT%
1 Sidney Wagner – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 57 19.0 19 47 40 8 44 11 61
2 Ellie Musselman – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 32 16.0 11 33 33 0 0 10 63
3 Ella Haupert – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 3 43 14.3 15 47 32 5 23 8 80
4 Emma Hoover – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 5 67 13.4 24 62 39 11 29 8 73
5 Mariah Wyatt – Sr
Wabash
PF, C 6 79 13.2 36 70 51 0 0 7 27
6 Alivia Short – Sr
Wabash
PF 6 77 12.8 31 74 42 2 29 13 46
7 Brianna Bennett – So
Peru
2 25 12.5 10 17 59 1 33 4 80
8 Addi Baker – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 5 60 12.0 25 55 45 2 22 8 57
9 Kaydence Mellott – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 3 33 11.0 11 32 34 8 35 3 33
10 Kloe Krieg – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 43 10.8 17 42 40 8 31 1 25
11 Emma Howdeshell – So
Rochester
PG, SG 3 32 10.7 11 33 33 5 36 5 36
12 Kaitlin Rogers – Sr
Rochester
PF, C 3 31 10.3 12 35 34 5 24 2 50
13 Emma Eldridge – So
Peru
2 19 9.5 9 18 50 1 100
14 Ashley Smith – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 3 28 9.3 8 39 21 6 43 6 67
15 Makenzy Meyer – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
C, PF 4 36 9.0 15 28 54 0 0 6 55
16 Alexus Thomas – Jr
Rochester
PF, SF 3 27 9.0 9 18 50 0 0 9 90
17 Libby Mattern – So
Wabash
G 6 51 8.5 18 59 31 12 27 3 43
18 Kyra Kennedy – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 4 34 8.5 13 43 30 0 0 8 53
19 Aleia Sweet – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 25 8.3 6 18 33 2 29 11 85
20 Eva Bazzoni – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
W 4 32 8.0 9 45 20 7 28 7 64
21 Hayley Backus – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 2 16 8.0 8 14 57 0 0 0 0
22 Amelia Scorsone – So
Rochester
C, PF 3 23 7.7 9 15 60 0 0 5 63
23 Allison Bowman – So
North Miami (Denver)
G 2 15 7.5 6 17 35 1 13 2 50
24 Kennedy Jackson – So
Rochester
SF, PF 2 14 7.0 6 15 40 0 0 2 50
25 Kearston Stout – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F, G 5 34 6.8 14 27 52 1 25 5 71
26 Kenzie Baer – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF 4 26 6.5 12 27 44 1 25 1 100
27 Nici Gunderman – Sr
Wabash
PG, SG 2 13 6.5 4 21 19 1 13 4 67
28 Molly Freeman – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 13 6.5 6 12 50 0 0 1 25
29 Kylie Fugett – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 24 6.0 11 24 46 2 50 0 0
30 Emma Garriott – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 4 24 6.0 9 34 26 5 25 1 33

Rebounds

# Name Pos GP Def Off Reb RPG
1 Mariah Wyatt – Sr
Wabash
PF, C 6 51 29 80 13.3
2 Sidney Wagner – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 20 5 25 8.3
3 Kaitlin Rogers – Sr
Rochester
PF, C 3 18 7 25 8.3
4 Alexus Thomas – Jr
Rochester
PF, SF 3 11 12 23 7.7
5 Kearston Stout – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F, G 5 23 15 38 7.6
6 Kennedy Jackson – So
Rochester
SF, PF 2 9 6 15 7.5
7 Ellie Musselman – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 10 5 15 7.5
8 Alivia Short – Sr
Wabash
PF 6 21 23 44 7.3
9 Jordan Stumbo – Sr
Wabash
SF 6 20 22 42 7.0
10 Kyra Kennedy – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 4 16 11 27 6.8
11 Nadia Rhoades – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
F 4 9 6 24 6.0
12 Makenzy Meyer – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
C, PF 4 14 10 24 6.0
13 Maggie Ball – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
C, PF 3 13 5 18 6.0
14 Addi Baker – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 5 16 12 28 5.6
15 Carlee Marburger – Sr
Peru
2 7 4 11 5.5
16 Morgan Parrett – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PF, C 4 10 11 21 5.3
17 Isabelle Davis – Sr
Wabash
SG, SF 6 22 9 31 5.2
18 Ashley Smith – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 3 12 3 15 5.0
19 Aleia Sweet – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 8 7 15 5.0
20 Kaiden Hanley – Fr
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 5 5 10 5.0

3-Pointers

# Name Pos GP PPG 3PM 3PA 3P% 3P/G
1 Libby Mattern – So
Wabash
G 6 8.5 12 45 27 2.0
2 Emma Hoover – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 5 13.4 11 38 29 2.2
3 Sidney Wagner – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 19.0 8 18 44 2.7
4 Kaydence Mellott – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG, G 3 11.0 8 23 35 2.7
5 Kloe Krieg – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 10.8 8 26 31 2.0
6 Eva Bazzoni – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
W 4 8.0 7 25 28 1.8
7 Ashley Smith – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 3 9.3 6 14 43 2.0
8 Kirsten Schipper – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 4 6.0 6 21 29 1.5
9 Emma Howdeshell – So
Rochester
PG, SG 3 10.7 5 14 36 1.7
10 Emma Garriott – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 4 6.0 5 20 25 1.3
11 Kaitlin Rogers – Sr
Rochester
PF, C 3 10.3 5 21 24 1.7
12 Ella Haupert – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 3 14.3 5 22 23 1.7
13 Lily Ault – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 4.7 4 11 36 1.3
14 Rylee Yoakum – So
Wabash
SG, PG 6 5.3 3 7 43 0.5
15 Keilan Creager – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
SG 4 3.0 3 9 33 0.8

Assist

# Name Pos GP Ast APG TO Ast/TO
1 Sidney Wagner – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 17 5.7 20 0.85
2 Brianna Bennett – So
Peru
2 11 5.5 14 0.79
3 Emma Hoover – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 5 19 3.8 16 1.19
4 Emma Howdeshell – So
Rochester
PG, SG 3 11 3.7 23 0.48
5 Beletu Stout – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
SG 4 13 3.3 24 0.54
6 Kamrynn Burkett – Jr
Rochester
PG, SF 3 9 3.0 13 0.69
7 Eva Bazzoni – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
W 4 11 2.8 8 1.38
8 Kaitlin Rogers – Sr
Rochester
PF, C 3 8 2.7 13 0.62
9 Isabelle Davis – Sr
Wabash
SG, SF 6 15 2.5 24 0.63
10 Ellie Musselman – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 5 2.5 9 0.56
11 Rylee Yoakum – So
Wabash
SG, PG 6 14 2.3 10 1.40
12 Ashley Butler – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
3 7 2.3 9 0.78
13 Kyra Kennedy – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 4 9 2.3 4 2.25
14 Kearston Stout – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
F, G 5 11 2.2 10 1.10
15 Addi Baker – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 5 10 2.0 23 0.44
16 Alivia Short – Sr
Wabash
PF 6 11 1.8 14 0.79
17 Kloe Krieg – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 7 1.8 19 0.37
18 Lily Ault – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 5 1.7 10 0.50
19 Libby Mattern – So
Wabash
G 6 9 1.5 19 0.47
20 Emma Garriott – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 4 5 1.3 26 0.19
21 Mariah Wyatt – Sr
Wabash
PF, C 6 7 1.2 31 0.23
22 Madison Lutz – Sr
Wabash
SG 6 6 1.0 14 0.43
23 Jordan Stumbo – Sr
Wabash
SF 6 5 0.8 10 0.50
24 Brook Westendorf – Jr
Wabash
PF 6 5 0.8 6 0.83

Steals

# Name Pos GP Stl SPG TO Stl/TO PF Stl/PF
1 Sidney Wagner – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
G 3 18 6.0 20 0.90 8 2.25
2 Allison Bowman – So
North Miami (Denver)
G 2 9 4.5 12 0.75 6 1.50
3 Emma Eldridge – So
Peru
2 9 4.5 8 1.13 3 3.00
4 Cate Wolfe – Jr
Peru
2 7 3.5 11 0.64 2 3.50
5 Nici Gunderman – Sr
Wabash
PG, SG 2 7 3.5 7 1.00 2 3.50
6 Emma Hoover – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 5 16 3.2 16 1.00 9 1.78
7 Alivia Short – Sr
Wabash
PF 6 17 2.8 14 1.21 16 1.06
8 Madison Lutz – Sr
Wabash
SG 6 14 2.3 14 1.00 5 2.80
9 Mariah Wyatt – Sr
Wabash
PF, C 6 14 2.3 31 0.45 20 0.70
10 Aleia Sweet – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 7 2.3 8 0.88 6 1.17
11 Rylee Barney – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 7 2.3 6 1.17 7 1.00
12 Kyra Kennedy – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 4 9 2.3 4 2.25 10 0.90
13 Kirsten Schipper – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 4 9 2.3 25 0.36 6 1.50
14 Libby Mattern – So
Wabash
G 6 13 2.2 19 0.68 1 13.00
15 Rylee Yoakum – So
Wabash
SG, PG 6 12 2.0 10 1.20 15 0.80
16 Eva Bazzoni – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
W 4 8 2.0 8 1.00 7 1.14
17 Emma Garriott – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 4 8 2.0 26 0.31 9 0.89
18 Beletu Stout – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
SG 4 7 1.8 24 0.29 2 3.50
19 Morgan Parrett – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PF, C 4 7 1.8 7 1.00 14 0.50
20 Kloe Krieg – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 7 1.8 19 0.37 4 1.75

Blocks

# Name Pos GP Blk BPG PF Blk/PF
1 Aleia Sweet – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 7 2.3 6 1.17
2 Alivia Short – Sr
Wabash
PF 6 13 2.2 16 0.81
3 Rylee Barney – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 3 6 2.0 7 0.86
4 Britney Stroud – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 4 2.0 0 4.00
5 Hayley Backus – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 2 4 2.0 3 1.33
6 Kyra Kennedy – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PF, F 4 7 1.8 10 0.70
7 Brookelynn Coburn – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
C 3 5 1.7 11 0.46
8 Ella Haupert – So
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 3 5 1.7 8 0.63
9 Alaina Winer – So
Southwood (Wabash)
F 2 3 1.5 7 0.43
10 Ashley Smith – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 3 4 1.3 8 0.50
11 Maggie Ball – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
C, PF 3 4 1.3 7 0.57
12 Kloe Krieg – Fr
Whitko (South Whitley)
G 4 4 1.0 4 1.00
13 Bailey Wyatt – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG 2 2 1.0 1 2.00
14 Ellie Musselman – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 2 1.0 4 0.50
15 Emma Garriott – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
PG 4 3 0.8 9 0.33
16 Mariah Wyatt – Sr
Wabash
PF, C 6 4 0.7 20 0.20
17 Emma Hoover – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
PG, SG 5 3 0.6 9 0.33
18 Makenzy Meyer – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
C, PF 4 2 0.5 12 0.17
19 Joey Witmeyer – So
North Miami (Denver)
F 2 1 0.5 3 0.33
20 Ainsley West – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
W 2 1 0.5 2 0.50