Girls 2020 Standings & Stats

9/15/20

Standings

School Name *W-L *Pct. *GF *GA W-L Pct. GF GA Strk
Maconaquah 1-0 1.000 3 0 1-2-1 0.375 6 9 1 T
Rochester 1-0 1.000 1 0 3-0 1.000 10 1 3 W
Wabash 3-1 0.750 7 2 4-1-1 0.750 12 4 1 W
Manchester 1-1 0.500 2 0 6-5 0.545 23 20 1 W
Peru 1-3 0.250 4 11 1-6-1 0.188 9 31 1 W
North Miami 0-3 0.000 2 8 1-5-1 0.214 9 21 2 L
Northfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Whitko 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2 0.000 0 12 2 L

Points Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Points Goals Assts Pts/G GP
1 Emma Garriott – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 31 14 3 2.8 11
2 Rylee Yoakum – So Wabash 15 4 7 2.5 6
3 Beletu Stout – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF, FORW 14 6 2 1.3 11
4 Isabelle Davis – Sr Wabash 8 4 1.3 6
5 Nici Gunderman – Sr Wabash 7 3 1 1.2 6
6 Lauren Boyer – So Peru STRK 5 2 1 0.7 7
7 Lainey Shock – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 5 1 3 0.5 11
8 Dara Bargerhuff – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 4 2 0 1.0 4
9 Lacey Freeman – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 4 2 0 1.0 4
10 Tekle Robinson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, FORW 4 2 0 1.0 4
11 Olivia LaBare – Jr Peru STRK 4 2 0.7 6
12 Letemariam Robinson – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 2 0 2 0.5 4
13 Maddy Hanson – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, MF 2 0 2 0.5 4
14 Madi Lutz – Sr Wabash 2 1 0.3 6
15 Molly Gray – Sr Peru STRK, MF 2 1 0.3 7
16 Aymia Miller – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) D 2 1 0 0.2 10
17 Ella Clifford – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 2 1 0 0.2 11
18 Alexa Donathan – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 2 1 0 0.2 11
19 Kailea Kerr – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 2 1 0 0.2 11
20 Jessica Perez – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 2 0 2 0.2 11
21 Erica Ortiz – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 2 0 2 0.2 11
22 Maddy Lorenz – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, MF 1 0 1 0.3 4
23 Morgan Mallow – Sr Wabash 1 1 0.2 6
24 Libby Mattern – So Wabash 1 1 0.2 6
25 Rachel Little – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, FB 0 0 0 0.0 4

Goals Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Goals G/G GP
1 Emma Garriott – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 14 1.3 11
2 Beletu Stout – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF, FORW 6 0.5 11
3 Isabelle Davis – Sr Wabash 4 0.7 6
4 Rylee Yoakum – So Wabash 4 0.7 6
5 Nici Gunderman – Sr Wabash 3 0.5 6
6 Tekle Robinson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, FORW 2 0.5 4
7 Dara Bargerhuff – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 2 0.5 4
8 Lacey Freeman – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 2 0.5 4
9 Olivia LaBare – Jr Peru STRK 2 0.3 6
10 Lauren Boyer – So Peru STRK 2 0.3 7
11 Madi Lutz – Sr Wabash 1 0.2 6
12 Molly Gray – Sr Peru STRK, MF 1 0.1 7
13 Aymia Miller – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) D 1 0.1 10
14 Alexa Donathan – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 1 0.1 11
15 Lainey Shock – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 1 0.1 11
16 Kailea Kerr – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 1 0.1 11
17 Ella Clifford – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 1 0.1 11
18 Jessica Perez – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 0 0.0 11
19 Maddy Lorenz – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, MF 0 0.0 4
20 Rachel Gunion – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 0 0.0 4
21 Kaylinn Teegardin – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, FORW 0 0.0 4
22 Hadley Schannep – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 0 0.0 11
23 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) GK 0 0.0 11
24 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) D 0 0.0 11
25 Hannah Eberly – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 0 0.0 11

Assists Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Assts A/G GP
1 Rylee Yoakum – So Wabash 7 1.2 6
2 Lainey Shock – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 3 0.3 11
3 Emma Garriott – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 3 0.3 11
4 Maddy Hanson – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, MF 2 0.5 4
5 Letemariam Robinson – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, D 2 0.5 4
6 Jessica Perez – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 2 0.2 11
7 Beletu Stout – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF, FORW 2 0.2 11
8 Erica Ortiz – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 2 0.2 11
9 Maddy Lorenz – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, MF 1 0.3 4
10 Libby Mattern – So Wabash 1 0.2 6
11 Morgan Mallow – Sr Wabash 1 0.2 6
12 Nici Gunderman – Sr Wabash 1 0.2 6
13 Lauren Boyer – So Peru STRK 1 0.1 7
14 Kaylinn Teegardin – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, FORW 0 0.0 4
15 Aymia Miller – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) D 0 0.0 10
16 Hadley Schannep – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 0 0.0 11
17 Rachel Gunion – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW, MF 0 0.0 4
18 Tekle Robinson – Fr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MF, FORW 0 0.0 4
19 Kailea Kerr – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 0 0.0 11
20 Torina Runkel – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) D 0 0.0 11
21 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) GK 0 0.0 11
22 Kayla Metzger – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) D 0 0.0 11
23 Hannah Eberly – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) D, MF 0 0.0 11
24 Rachel Little – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, FB 0 0.0 4
25 Jennifer Perez – So Manchester (North Manchester) MF 0 0.0 8

GK – Saves Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Kindra Stetzel – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) GK 102 904 9.3 11
2 Hannah Layne – So Wabash GK 43 480 7.2 6
3 Hayleigh Cole – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) GK, D 43 280 10.8 4
4 Jazlyn Korving – So Peru GK, D 41 480 5.9 7
5 Olivia LaBare – Jr Peru STRK 6 80 1.0 6