Standing and stats for Baseball

Standings as of 6/1/21

School Name *W-L *Pct. *RF *RA W-L Pct. RF RA Strk
Southwood 8-1 0.889 118 27 22-6 0.786 304 127 3 W
Rochester 6-3 0.667 51 33 19-11 0.633 227 181 8 W
Wabash 6-3 0.667 50 38 15-14 0.517 189 186 1 L
Tippecanoe Valley 6-3 0.667 37 21 12-12 0.500 135 116 3 L
Northfield 5-4 0.556 75 38 13-11 0.542 178 113 3 L
Peru 5-4 0.556 58 50 18-6 0.750 215 94 1 L
Manchester 3-6 0.333 32 64 9-18 0.333 111 203 2 L
Whitko 3-6 0.333 42 96 9-21 0.300 153 294 1 L
North Miami 2-7 0.222 27 74 11-15 0.423 196 189 1 L
Maconaquah 1-8 0.111 40 89 5-20 0.200 148 238 4 L

Individual Stats

Batting Average

# Name School Pos BA PA H AB 2B 3B HR GP
1 Jacob Loftus – Sr Peru C .550 93 33 60 8 1 5 24
2 Mo Lloyd – So Southwood (Wabash) C, RHP .495 110 47 95 14 1 13 28
3 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF .474 96 37 78 14 0 4 24
4 Mason Yentes – Sr Southwood (Wabash) CF, OF .468 122 36 77 3 1 0 28
5 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) .462 99 42 91 5 1 1 24
6 Alex Farr – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 1B, RHP .437 110 38 87 6 3 2 28
7 Bryce Tucker – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) C, INF .436 105 41 94 9 1 2 28
8 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) .418 102 38 91 8 3 0 26
9 Joey Horn – So North Miami (Denver) .418 88 28 67 11 0 0 24
10 Koby Thomas – Jr Southwood (Wabash) LHP, OF .412 98 33 80 8 0 4 28
11 Jacob Snyder – Jr Northfield (Wabash) .408 95 31 76 7 0 4 24
12 Justin Hall – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 3B, RHP .407 69 24 59 6 0 0 22
13 Annikan Pettit – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) C .394 90 28 71 6 0 3 24
14 Connor Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) LF, OF .384 117 38 99 4 0 2 28
15 Tarick McGlothin – So Rochester INF, P .373 118 38 102 2 1 0 30
16 Cade Berg – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) C, RHP .367 36 11 30 3 1 1 17
17 Brock Beehler – Sr Rochester RHP, INF .364 104 32 88 4 0 0 30
18 Andrew Beebout – Jr Peru OF, P .361 50 13 36 0 1 0 13
19 Anthony Foust – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 2B, P .357 91 25 70 2 0 0 26
20 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP .355 118 39 110 8 2 2 28
21 Evan Wilson – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, OF .351 85 27 77 5 2 5 27
22 Colton Learned – Jr Wabash INF, OF .343 76 23 67 5 0 0 22
23 Nick Meadows – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) 1B, P .341 55 15 44 1 0 1 20
24 Joey Bland – Jr Southwood (Wabash) 2B, SS .338 99 22 65 4 0 2 28
25 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) .337 102 28 83 5 0 1 24
26 Braden Burns – Jr North Miami (Denver) .333 62 19 57 5 1 0 26
27 Tyler Bauer – Sr North Miami (Denver) .329 94 25 76 3 0 0 26
28 DJ Estep – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P .329 86 24 73 10 0 1 24
29 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) .324 99 23 71 8 1 1 26
30 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P .321 110 26 81 4 4 4 30

Home Runs

# Name School Pos HR GS PA GP
1 Mo Lloyd – So Southwood (Wabash) C, RHP 13 110 28
2 Jacob Loftus – Sr Peru C 5 93 24
3 Evan Wilson – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, OF 5 85 27
4 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 4 110 30
5 Koby Thomas – Jr Southwood (Wabash) LHP, OF 4 98 28
6 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 4 96 24
7 Jacob Snyder – Jr Northfield (Wabash) 4 95 24
8 Annikan Pettit – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) C 3 90 24
9 Quin Stesiak – Sr Rochester OF, INF 3 84 30
10 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 2 118 28
11 Connor Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) LF, OF 2 117 28
12 Alex Farr – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 1B, RHP 2 110 28
13 Bryce Tucker – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) C, INF 2 105 28
14 Joey Bland – Jr Southwood (Wabash) 2B, SS 2 99 28
15 JP Thomlison – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 85 25
16 Graham Stoll – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 69 24
17 Evan Elliott – Jr Rochester RHP, OF 1 110 30
18 Grant McCarter – Sr Rochester RHP, INF 1 107 30
19 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 1 102 24
20 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 1 99 26
21 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 1 99 24
22 Max Platt – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) SS, P 1 94 27
23 Garrett Sites – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) OF, C 1 91 26
24 DJ Estep – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 1 86 24
25 Trace Armstrong – So Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 1 84 25
26 Aiden Hoffman – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) INF, P 1 84 27
27 Chayden Beeks – Jr Wabash 1B, P 1 82 25
28 Cole Winer – So Southwood (Wabash) OF, RHP 1 80 27
29 Luke Ramer – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 1 80 26
30 Grant Dale – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 1 71 24
31 Nick Meadows – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) 1B, P 1 55 20
32 Braxton Davis – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 1 41 18
33 Rex Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) OF, P 1 40 13
34 Bryce Rhodes – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) OF, LHP 1 39 16
35 Jordin Gruender – So North Miami (Denver) 1 37 19
36 Cade Berg – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) C, RHP 1 1 36 17

RBI’S

# Name School Pos RBI PA GP
1 Mo Lloyd – So Southwood (Wabash) C, RHP 51 110 28
2 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 33 110 30
3 Alex Farr – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 1B, RHP 31 110 28
4 Koby Thomas – Jr Southwood (Wabash) LHP, OF 30 98 28
5 Jacob Loftus – Sr Peru C 29 93 24
6 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 28 118 28
7 Connor Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) LF, OF 27 117 28
8 Brock Beehler – Sr Rochester RHP, INF 27 104 30
9 Jacob Snyder – Jr Northfield (Wabash) 25 95 24
10 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 23 96 24
11 Leif Astrup – Jr Peru 2B 22 93 24
12 Jackson Rogers – Fr Peru 3B 22 88 24
13 Joey Bland – Jr Southwood (Wabash) 2B, SS 21 99 28
14 Evan Elliott – Jr Rochester RHP, OF 20 110 30
15 Grant McCarter – Sr Rochester RHP, INF 20 107 30
16 Ethan Medina – So Rochester OF, INF 20 105 28
17 JP Thomlison – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 20 85 25
18 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) 19 102 26
19 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 19 99 24
20 Annikan Pettit – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) C 19 90 24
21 DJ Estep – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 19 86 24
22 Evan Wilson – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, OF 19 85 27
23 Tarick McGlothin – So Rochester INF, P 18 118 30
24 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 18 102 24
25 Andrew Dillon – So Wabash INF, RHP 18 97 26
26 Tyler Bauer – Sr North Miami (Denver) 18 94 26
27 Ian Potts – Fr Peru SS 18 90 24

Runs

# Name School Pos R PA GP
1 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 44 96 24
2 Mason Yentes – Sr Southwood (Wabash) CF, OF 43 122 28
3 Tarick McGlothin – So Rochester INF, P 37 118 30
4 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 36 118 28
5 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) 34 102 26
6 Connor Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) LF, OF 33 117 28
7 Mo Lloyd – So Southwood (Wabash) C, RHP 32 110 28
8 Jacob Loftus – Sr Peru C 32 93 24
9 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 31 99 26
10 Alex Farr – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 1B, RHP 30 110 28
11 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 30 110 30
12 Jasper Walter – Sr Wabash OF, DH 30 103 26
13 Joey Bland – Jr Southwood (Wabash) 2B, SS 30 99 28
14 Ethan Medina – So Rochester OF, INF 28 105 28
15 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 28 102 24
16 Cole Winer – So Southwood (Wabash) OF, RHP 26 80 27
17 Evan Elliott – Jr Rochester RHP, OF 25 110 30
18 Jacob Snyder – Jr Northfield (Wabash) 25 95 24
19 Ian Potts – Fr Peru SS 25 90 24
20 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 24 99 24

Stolen Bases

# Name School Pos SB SBA GP
1 Jasper Walter – Sr Wabash OF, DH 26 26
2 Mason Yentes – Sr Southwood (Wabash) CF, OF 26 19 28
3 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) 20 26
4 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 19 24
5 Joey Horn – So North Miami (Denver) 19 24
6 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 18 24
7 Andrew Dillon – So Wabash INF, RHP 18 26
8 Connor Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) LF, OF 17 14 28
9 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 15 1 26
10 Tarick McGlothin – So Rochester INF, P 14 13 30
11 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 13 24
12 Max Platt – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) SS, P 13 27
13 Walker Hays – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 13 4 25
14 Joseph Leland – Sr Wabash LHP, 1B 12 26
15 Corey Collins – Sr North Miami (Denver) 12 17
16 Justin Booth – Jr Wabash INF, OF 12 25
17 Lucas Keim – So North Miami (Denver) 12 1 26
18 Trevor Daughtry – Fr Wabash INF, OF 12 24
19 Hunter Craft – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) OF 12 20
20 Evan Elliott – Jr Rochester RHP, OF 11 12 30
21 Joey Bland – Jr Southwood (Wabash) 2B, SS 11 9 28
22 Alex Farr – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 1B, RHP 11 6 28
23 Evan Wilson – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) P, OF 11 27
24 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 10 6 28
25 Tyler Bauer – Sr North Miami (Denver) 10 26
26 Ethan Medina – So Rochester OF, INF 10 10 28
27 David Ousley – So Whitko (South Whitley) INF, OF 10 29
28 Judd Traxler – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) OF, 1B 10 26

ERA

# Name School Pos ERA IP ER R BF GP
1 Owen Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) INF, P 0.35 40 2 7 166 24
2 Tristin Hayslett – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 3B, RHP 0.51 41 3 21 173 28
3 Ian Potts – Fr Peru SS 1.09 19.1 3 9 84 24
4 Marcus Bernicky – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) INF, P 1.29 21.2 4 6 92 21
5 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 1.47 19 4 8 84 28
6 DJ Estep – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 1.62 26 6 11 110 24
7 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 1.81 38.2 10 22 171 24
8 Brock Beehler – Sr Rochester RHP, INF 2.10 43.1 13 19 184 30
9 Joseph Leland – Sr Wabash LHP, 1B 2.12 62.2 19 26 224 26
10 Leif Astrup – Jr Peru 2B 2.50 50.1 18 23 213 24
11 Chayden Beeks – Jr Wabash 1B, P 2.53 27.2 10 13 104 25
12 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 2.64 53 20 29 232 24
13 Carson Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) RF, LHP 2.64 47.2 18 21 198 27
14 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 2.84 44.1 18 25 213 30
15 Anthony Foust – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 2B, P 2.92 48 20 46 231 26
16 Ethan Medina – So Rochester OF, INF 2.94 16.2 7 7 77 28
17 Dakota France – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 3.11 36 16 21 170 18
18 Max Platt – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) SS, P 3.14 35.2 16 40 186 27
19 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 3.25 36.2 17 28 177 24
20 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 3.27 45 21 40 245 26
21 Andrew Dillon – So Wabash INF, RHP 3.86 29 16 27 136 26
22 Evan Martinowicz – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, 3B 3.89 27 15 21 126 23
23 Koby Thomas – Jr Southwood (Wabash) LHP, OF 4.08 24 14 17 116 28
24 Tyler Stapleton – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 4.20 21.2 13 17 98 25
25 Blake Miller – Fr North Miami (Denver) 4.48 25 16 25 130 15

Strike Outs

# Name School Pos K BF IP GP
1 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 87 232 53 24
2 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 68 213 44.1 30
3 Owen Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) INF, P 63 166 40 24
4 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 61 245 45 26
5 Joseph Leland – Sr Wabash LHP, 1B 54 224 62.2 26
6 Tristin Hayslett – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 3B, RHP 54 173 41 28
7 Leif Astrup – Jr Peru 2B 54 213 50.1 24
8 Carson Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) RF, LHP 53 198 47.2 27
9 Jaxon Harper – So Whitko (South Whitley) 3B, P 52 219 46 21
10 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 46 177 36.2 24
11 Anthony Foust – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 2B, P 46 231 48 26
12 Clayton Tomlinson – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 44 171 38.2 24
13 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) 43 152 28.2 26
14 JP Thomlison – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 37 237 44 25
15 Dakota France – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 34 170 36 18
16 Braden Burns – Jr North Miami (Denver) 34 184 32.1 26
17 Tyler Stapleton – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 32 98 21.2 25
18 Chayden Beeks – Jr Wabash 1B, P 32 104 27.2 25
19 Blake Miller – Fr North Miami (Denver) 32 130 25 15
20 Andrew Dillon – So Wabash INF, RHP 30 136 29 26
21 Brayden Zink – So Rochester INF, P 28 101 17 21
22 Max Platt – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) SS, P 26 186 35.2 27
23 Evan Martinowicz – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) P, 3B 26 126 27 23
24 Tarick McGlothin – So Rochester INF, P 23 96 20 30
25 Colton Learned – Jr Wabash INF, OF 22 134 25.1 22
26 Evan Elliott – Jr Rochester RHP, OF 22 134 23 30
27 DJ Estep – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 22 110 26 24

Wins

# Name School Pos W L S W% CG
1 Tristin Hayslett – Sr Southwood (Wabash) 3B, RHP 7 1 0 .875 2
2 Carson Rich – Sr Southwood (Wabash) RF, LHP 6 0 0 1.000 1
3 Brock Beehler – Sr Rochester RHP, INF 6 1 2 .857 1
4 Kyle Reinartz – Sr Rochester OF, P 6 1 0 .857
5 Kade Townsend – Sr Peru OF, OF 6 2 0 .750
6 Leif Astrup – Jr Peru 2B 6 2 0 .750
7 Dakota France – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 5 1 0 .833
8 Koby Thomas – Jr Southwood (Wabash) LHP, OF 4 1 0 .800 1
9 Owen Kirchenstien – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) INF, P 4 2 0 .667
10 Dillion Tomlinson – So Northfield (Wabash) 3 1 0 .750
11 Ian Potts – Fr Peru SS 3 1 1 .750
12 Anthony Foust – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) 2B, P 3 1 0 .750
13 Alex Master – Sr North Miami (Denver) 3 1 0 .750
14 Joseph Leland – Sr Wabash LHP, 1B 3 2 0 .600
15 Ethan Medina – So Rochester OF, INF 2 0 1 1.000
16 Andrew Beebout – Jr Peru OF, P 2 0 0 1.000
17 Brayden Sickafus – Jr Wabash OF, P 2 1 0 .667
18 Justin Hall – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) 3B, RHP 2 1 0 .667
19 Marcus Bernicky – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) INF, P 2 1 0 .667
20 Andrew Dillon – So Wabash INF, RHP 2 1 0 .667
21 Logan Barley – Sr Southwood (Wabash) SS, RHP 2 1 3 .667
22 Brayden Zink – So Rochester INF, P 2 2 0 .500
23 Braxton Davis – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) 3B, P 2 2 0 .500
24 Kolton Floor – So North Miami (Denver) 2 3 1 .400
25 Chayden Beeks – Jr Wabash 1B, P 2 3 0 .400
26 Jarret Shafer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) 2 4 0 .333
27 Braden Burns – Jr North Miami (Denver) 2 5 0 .286
28 JP Thomlison – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 2 6 0 .250