Girls 2019 Final Standings & Stats

School Name *W-L *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Manchester 6-0 1.000 17 1 15-2-0 0.882 43 12 1 L
Rochester 5-1 0.833 30 9 9-8-0 0.529 53 37 1 L
Maconaquah 4-2 0.667 13 11 6-8-2 0.438 29 53 1 L
Wabash 3-3 0.500 13 13 4-10-1 0.300 22 38 1 L
Peru 2-4 0.333 7 14 3-8-1 0.292 13 43 3 L
North Miami 1-5 0.167 8 15 1-13-1 0.100 17 62 4 L
Whitko 0-6 0.000 0 25 0-15-0 0.000 3 71 15 L
Northfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Southwood 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0

Points Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Points Goals Assts Pts/G GP
1 Jolee Holland – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW 54 26 2 4.5 12
2 Emma Garriott – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 43 19 5 2.5 17
3 Jordan Jennings – Sr Rochester 32 10 12 2.0 16
4 Mercedes Brown – Jr Rochester 26 12 2 1.9 14
5 Maya Benysh – Sr Wabash MF 23 10 3 1.6 14
6 Claire Bright – Sr Rochester 19 7 5 1.6 12
7 Beletu Stout – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 19 9 1 1.3 15
8 Macie Nelson – Fr Rochester 17 5 7 1.4 12
9 Josie Haskett – Sr North Miami (Denver) FORW 12 5 2 0.9 13
10 Isabelle Davis – Jr Wabash FORW 12 4 4 0.8 15
11 Dallas Holloway – Jr Rochester 11 4 3 1.2 9
12 Haley Pesak – So Rochester 11 4 3 1.0 11
13 Lainey Shock – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 11 3 5 1.0 11
14 Rilya Heishman – So Rochester 11 4 3 0.8 13
15 Bailey Keim – Sr North Miami (Denver) MF 10 4 2 0.7 14
16 Rylee Yoakum – Fr Wabash MF 9 3 3 0.6 14
17 Carinna Savage – Jr North Miami (Denver) FORW 9 4 1 0.6 15
18 Abbi Richard – Jr Rochester 8 3 2 0.7 11
19 Bailey Mooney – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 7 3 1 0.5 14
20 Gabbie Brewer – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 7 3 1 0.5 14
21 Amy Williams – Fr Rochester 6 1 4 0.6 10
22 Hannah Yoo – So Peru 6 3 0.5 11
23 Starr Myers – Sr Peru FORW 6 2 2 0.5 11
24 Krista Dillingham – Jr Rochester 5 2 1 0.6 9
25 Lauren Boyer – Fr Peru 5 2 1 0.5 11

Goals Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Goals G/G GP
1 Jolee Holland – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW 26 2.2 12
2 Emma Garriott – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 19 1.1 17
3 Mercedes Brown – Jr Rochester 12 0.9 14
4 Maya Benysh – Sr Wabash MF 10 0.7 14
5 Jordan Jennings – Sr Rochester 10 0.6 16
6 Beletu Stout – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 9 0.6 15
7 Claire Bright – Sr Rochester 7 0.6 12
8 Macie Nelson – Fr Rochester 5 0.4 12
9 Josie Haskett – Sr North Miami (Denver) FORW 5 0.4 13
10 Dallas Holloway – Jr Rochester 4 0.4 9
11 Haley Pesak – So Rochester 4 0.4 11
12 Rilya Heishman – So Rochester 4 0.3 13
13 Bailey Keim – Sr North Miami (Denver) MF 4 0.3 14
14 Isabelle Davis – Jr Wabash FORW 4 0.3 15
15 Carinna Savage – Jr North Miami (Denver) FORW 4 0.3 15
16 Abbi Richard – Jr Rochester 3 0.3 11
17 Lainey Shock – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 3 0.3 11
18 Hannah Yoo – So Peru 3 0.3 11
19 Gabbie Brewer – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 3 0.2 14
20 Rylee Yoakum – Fr Wabash MF 3 0.2 14
21 Bailey Mooney – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 3 0.2 14
22 Krista Dillingham – Jr Rochester 2 0.2 9
23 Starr Myers – Sr Peru FORW 2 0.2 11
24 Samantha Campos – So Peru 2 0.2 11
25 Lauren Boyer – Fr Peru 2 0.2 11

Assists Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Assts A/G GP
1 Jordan Jennings – Sr Rochester 12 0.8 16
2 Macie Nelson – Fr Rochester 7 0.6 12
3 Lainey Shock – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MF 5 0.5 11
4 Claire Bright – Sr Rochester 5 0.4 12
5 Emma Garriott – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) FORW 5 0.3 17
6 Amy Williams – Fr Rochester 4 0.4 10
7 Isabelle Davis – Jr Wabash FORW 4 0.3 15
8 Dallas Holloway – Jr Rochester 3 0.3 9
9 Haley Pesak – So Rochester 3 0.3 11
10 Rilya Heishman – So Rochester 3 0.2 13
11 Rylee Yoakum – Fr Wabash MF 3 0.2 14
12 Maya Benysh – Sr Wabash MF 3 0.2 14
13 Alexa Donathan – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) D 2 0.2 10
14 Starr Myers – Sr Peru FORW 2 0.2 11
15 Abbi Richard – Jr Rochester 2 0.2 11
16 Jolee Holland – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) FORW 2 0.2 12
17 Josie Haskett – Sr North Miami (Denver) FORW 2 0.2 13
18 Bailey Keim – Sr North Miami (Denver) MF 2 0.1 14
19 Mercedes Brown – Jr Rochester 2 0.1 14

GK – GAA Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos GAA GA Min GP
1 Kindra Stetzel – So Manchester (North Manchester) GK 0.765 13 1360 17
2 Kallie Woods – So Rochester 2.000 30 1200 15
3 Hannah Layne – Fr Wabash GK 2.694 39 1158 15
4 Molly Gray – Jr Peru GK, D 3.000 33 880 11
5 Lilly Scheffler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, GK 3.908 53 1085 15
6 Sherry Wright – Fr North Miami (Denver) GK 4.055 55 1085 15
7 Kaylee Gaff – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) GK 4.733 71 1200 15

GK – Saves Stat Leaders

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Kaylee Gaff – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) GK 293 1200 19.5 15
2 Lilly Scheffler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) D, GK 260 1085 17.3 15
3 Sherry Wright – Fr North Miami (Denver) GK 212 1085 14.1 15
4 Hannah Layne – Fr Wabash GK 174 1158 11.6 15
5 Molly Gray – Jr Peru GK, D 133 880 12.1 11
6 Kindra Stetzel – So Manchester (North Manchester) GK 107 1360 6.3 17
7 Kallie Woods – So Rochester 78 1200 5.2 15
8 Dallas Holloway – Jr Rochester 21 80 2.3 9
9 Linda Cordes – So Wabash FORW 4 92 0.3 13
10 Josie Haskett – Sr North Miami (Denver) FORW 3 15 0.2 13
11 Jazlyn Korvig – Fr Peru 2 75 0.2 11