VB Individual Stat Leaders

Each Tuesday we will post individual stat leaders

Leaders as of 9/15/20

Kills

# Name School Pos SP K Att K/S K%
1 Morgan Howard – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, S 42 184 405 4.4 45.4
2 Addi Baker – Sr Northfield (Wabash) OH 28 131 225 4.7 58.2
3 Mariah Wyatt Wabash MH 38 125 309 3.3 40.5
4 Makenzy Meyer – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MH 38 105 264 2.8 39.8
5 Marissa Metzger – Jr Southwood (Wabash) MH, S 28 97 254 3.5 38.2
6 Faryn Morris – So Wabash OH 38 86 215 2.3 40.0
7 Lilly Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) OH, DS 30 77 303 2.6 25.4
8 Allison Zartman – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) OH 38 75 201 2.0 37.3
9 Jordan Stumbo – Sr Wabash OH 38 74 226 1.9 32.7
10 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) RS 28 73 164 2.6 44.5
11 Alivia Short Wabash MH, OH 38 66 210 1.7 31.4
12 Arianis Rodriquez – Sr North Miami (Denver) 39 63 229 1.6 27.5
13 Abigail Frank – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 42 61 204 1.5 29.9
14 Shelby Renn – Fr Peru MB 51 61 246 1.2
15 Aubree Lambert – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) OH 34 57 178 1.7 32.0
16 Taylor Roesler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MH, OH 30 54 227 1.8 23.8
17 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) OH 28 52 170 1.9 30.6
18 Audra Brandenburg – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) MB, OH 42 51 165 1.2 30.9
19 Cate Wolfe – Jr Peru S 53 47 167 0.9
20 Brooke Borden – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB 30 45 133 1.5 33.8
21 Blake Drasny – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MH 36 44 144 1.2 30.6
22 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) OH 39 43 209 1.1 20.6
23 Joey Witmeyer – So North Miami (Denver) MH 36 40 174 1.1 23.0
24 Kaitlin Rogers – Sr Rochester MH, OH 15 37 108 2.5 34.3
25 Rylee Barney – Jr Southwood (Wabash) MH, OPP 28 35 158 1.3 22.2

Assist

# Name School Pos SP A A/S
1 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) S 28 276 9.9
2 Emma Tracy Wabash S 38 271 7.1
3 Kendra Kline – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) S 38 222 5.8
4 Averi Miller – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 30 203 6.8
5 Katelyn Cripe – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 42 188 4.5
6 Cate Wolfe – Jr Peru S 53 163 3.1
7 Alli Lopez – So Southwood (Wabash) S 25 150 6.0
8 Molly Conley – Sr Rochester S 15 99 6.6
9 Gabby Francis – So North Miami (Denver) S 34 99 2.9
10 Jerzi Trigg – Jr North Miami (Denver) S 22 48 2.2
11 Alaina Winer – So Southwood (Wabash) OH 28 37 1.3
12 Morgan Howard – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, S 42 35 0.8
13 Madison Brimbury – Fr Peru S 20 24 1.2
14 Olivia Auler – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) OPP, OH 32 19 0.6
15 Chloe Harris – Sr Rochester S, DS 15 17 1.1
16 Mariah Wyatt Wabash MH 38 17 0.4
17 Kirsten Schipper – So Whitko (South Whitley) L, DS 38 14 0.4
18 Ashlynn Cruz – So Wabash L, DS 38 13 0.3
19 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) 39 13 0.3
20 Shelby Renn – Fr Peru MB 51 11 0.2

Blocks

# Name School Pos SP Tot Blks BS BA B/S
1 Mariah Wyatt Wabash MH 38 35 27 8 0.9
2 Shelby Renn – Fr Peru MB 51 33 21 12 0.6
3 Mallori Grund – Jr Peru OH 41 29 14 15 0.7
4 Audra Brandenburg – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) MB, OH 42 27 23 4 0.6
5 Emily Pennington – Jr Northfield (Wabash) MH 28 24 13 11 0.9
6 Caitlyn Miller – So Peru MB 46 21 13 8 0.5
7 Kearston Stout – Sr Northfield (Wabash) MH 28 20 11 9 0.7
8 Alivia Short Wabash MH, OH 38 20 12 8 0.5
9 Jade Stumbo – So Wabash 38 20 12 8 0.5
10 Brooke Borden – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB 30 15 15 0 0.5
11 Makenzy Meyer – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) MH 38 15 9 6 0.4
12 Arianis Rodriquez – Sr North Miami (Denver) 39 15 8 7 0.4
13 Maggie Ball – Sr Southwood (Wabash) MH 28 14 12 2 0.5
14 Anna Borden – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) RS, S 30 14 11 3 0.5
15 Joey Witmeyer – So North Miami (Denver) MH 36 14 4 10 0.4
16 Abigail Hunter – Sr Northfield (Wabash) S 28 13 4 9 0.5
17 Kloee Cassel – Jr Peru S, OH 50 12 5 7 0.2
18 Cate Wolfe – Jr Peru S 53 12 8 4 0.2
19 Taylor Roesler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MH, OH 30 11 7 4 0.4
20 Mya Denney – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH 23 9 3 6 0.4

Digs

# Name School Pos SP D D/S
1 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) 39 166 4.3
2 Lilly Maple – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) OH, DS 30 152 5.1
3 Emily Ream – So Peru DS 48 144 3.0
4 Mariah Wyatt Wabash MH 38 141 3.7
5 Ashlynn Cruz – So Wabash L, DS 38 140 3.7
6 Ali Sites – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) DS 38 139 3.7
7 Arianis Rodriquez – Sr North Miami (Denver) 39 138 3.5
8 Aubree Dedaker – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) L 30 137 4.6
9 Faryn Morris – So Wabash OH 38 132 3.5
10 Kirsten Schipper – So Whitko (South Whitley) L, DS 38 128 3.4
11 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) OH 39 113 2.9
12 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) OH 28 112 4.0
13 Averi Miller – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 30 107 3.6
14 Emma Tracy Wabash S 38 105 2.8
15 Abigail Frank – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 42 105 2.5
16 Kyra Kennedy – Sr Northfield (Wabash) RS 28 102 3.6
17 Elise Gottschalk – Sr Northfield (Wabash) L 28 102 3.6
18 Taylor Roesler – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MH, OH 30 102 3.4
19 Kendra Kline – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) S 38 98 2.6
20 Reese Shepherd – Jr Southwood (Wabash) L, DS 20 91 4.6
21 Emma Wright – Sr North Miami (Denver) 36 91 2.5
22 Morgan Howard – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, S 42 89 2.1
23 Alivia Short Wabash MH, OH 38 81 2.1
24 Katelyn Cripe – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 42 81 1.9
25 Cate Wolfe – Jr Peru S 53 80 1.5

Aces

# Name School Pos SP SA SE S Atts SA/S SA%
1 Morgan Howard – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, S 42 30 22 131 0.7 22.9
2 Emma Tracy Wabash S 38 26 19 189 0.7 13.8
3 Brooke Schroeder – So Whitko (South Whitley) DS, L 40 25 16 126 0.6 19.8
4 Abigail Frank – So Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 42 24 23 156 0.6 15.4
5 Emily Ream – So Peru DS 48 23 11 128 0.5
6 Reese Shepherd – Jr Southwood (Wabash) L, DS 20 23 9 79 1.2 29.1
7 Abby Martin – Jr Peru DS 41 22 5 145 0.5
8 Ashlynn Cruz – So Wabash L, DS 38 20 15 164 0.5 12.2
9 Allie Haecker – Fr Southwood (Wabash) S 26 20 12 102 0.8 19.6
10 Cate Wolfe – Jr Peru S 53 19 19 217 0.4
11 Kyndal Fields Wabash DS 38 19 10 142 0.5 13.4
12 Ali Sites – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) DS 38 18 9 147 0.5 12.2
13 Katelyn Cripe – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 42 18 26 119 0.4 15.1
14 Mariah Wyatt Wabash MH 38 17 16 105 0.4 16.2
15 Kenzie Baer – Sr Northfield (Wabash) OH 28 16 12 147 0.6
16 Alli Lopez – So Southwood (Wabash) S 25 16 11 97 0.6 16.5
17 Averi Miller – Jr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 30 14 7 104 0.5 13.5
18 Faryn Morris – So Wabash OH 38 13 20 122 0.3 10.7
19 Ellie Musselman – So North Miami (Denver) OH 39 13 14 107 0.3 12.2
20 Morgan Dyck – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) S, DS 40 12 11 164 0.3 7.3
21 Alaina Winer – So Southwood (Wabash) OH 28 12 8 113 0.4 10.6
22 Kendra Kline – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) S 38 11 7 175 0.3 6.3
23 Reese Hoover – So North Miami (Denver) 39 11 7 106 0.3 10.4
24 Paxton Baker – Fr Manchester (North Manchester) DS 37 11 9 95 0.3 11.6
25 Alivia Short Wabash MH, OH 38 11 25 94 0.3 11.7