VB Individual Stat Leaders

Each Tuesday we will post individual stat leaders

Leaders as of 18/10/21

Kills

# Name School Pos SP K Att K/S K%
1 Faryn Morris – Jr Wabash OH 97 324 827 3.3 39.2
2 Marissa Metzger – Sr Southwood (Wabash) MH, S 86 323 745 3.8 43.4
3 Emily Hughes – Sr Rochester MH, OH 91 313 794 3.4 39.4
4 Mallory Durkes – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MH, RS 90 280 602 3.1 46.5
5 Taylor Roesler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB, OH 72 279 822 3.9 33.9
6 Audra Brandenburg – So Whitko (South Whitley) MB, OH 98 265 736 2.7 36.0
7 Lilly Maple – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 72 220 727 3.1 30.3
8 Jade Stumbo – Jr Wabash MH 93 192 573 2.1 33.5
9 Shelby Renn – So Peru MB, OH 100 181 493 1.8 36.7
10 Caitlyn Miller – Jr Peru MB 97 175 465 1.8 37.6
11 Isabella Vander velden – Fr Wabash MH 97 170 502 1.8 33.9
12 Emily Pennington – Sr Northfield (Wabash) MH 81 168 417 2.1 40.3
13 Elli Baker – Fr Northfield (Wabash) RS, OH 80 162 425 2.0
14 Kaiden Hanley – So North Miami (Denver) MH 84 160 484 1.9 33.1
15 Alaina Winer – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 151 519 1.8 29.1
16 Ava Smith – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) OPP, OH 76 148 422 1.9 35.1
17 Kennedy Leap – Jr Rochester OH, MH 87 144 485 1.7 29.7
18 Abigail Frank – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 98 141 559 1.4 25.2
19 Brook Westendorf – Sr Wabash OH 95 140 509 1.5 27.5
20 Mackaylie Costello – Fr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) OH, MH 73 135 321 1.8 42.1
21 Jayma Majors – Jr Peru MB, MH 99 135 373 1.4 36.2
22 Blake Drasny – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) OH 80 134 548 1.7 24.5
23 Josie Lynn – So Northfield (Wabash) MH 81 129 362 1.6 35.6
24 Olivia Auler – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MH 80 128 505 1.6 25.3
25 Mya Denney – Sr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 122 330 1.4 37.0
26 Mckelvey Espeset – So Manchester (North Manchester) MH 70 120 387 1.7 31.0
27 Grace Drake – Fr Southwood (Wabash) MH, OPP 76 118 353 1.6 33.4
28 Gabby Haupert – So Northfield (Wabash) OH, RS 79 115 392 1.5 29.3
29 Rylee Barney – Sr Southwood (Wabash) OPP, MH 86 113 337 1.3 33.5
30 Joey Witmeyer – Jr North Miami (Denver) MH 84 108 332 1.3 32.5

Digs

# Name School Pos SP D D/S
1 Ashlynn Cruz – Jr Wabash L, DS 89 552 6.2
2 Brayden Baney – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) L 90 494 5.5
3 Lilly Maple – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 72 462 6.4
4 Casidy Bartel – Sr Peru DS 100 431 4.3
5 Kylie Houston – Sr Rochester L, DS 91 373 4.1
6 Allie Haecker – So Southwood (Wabash) S 86 361 4.2
7 Eden Hoover – So Northfield (Wabash) DS, L 67 359 5.4
8 Faryn Morris – Jr Wabash OH 97 346 3.6
9 Taylor Roesler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB, OH 72 333 4.6
10 Aliala Atienza – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) OH, DS 77 318 4.1
11 Cate Wolfe – Sr Peru OH, S 100 303 3.0
12 Averi Miller – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 72 287 4.0
13 Alaina Winer – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 273 3.2
14 Macy Kirchenstein – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, OPP 89 271 3.0
15 Abigail Frank – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 98 265 2.7
16 Alexa Kouskousakis – Jr Rochester S, OH 91 254 2.8
17 Kenzie Bradley – Sr Rochester DS, OPP 91 247 2.7
18 Madison Cripe – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) OPP 95 237 2.5
19 Blake Drasny – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) OH 80 223 2.8
20 Paxton Baker – So Manchester (North Manchester) L 64 220 3.4
21 Taylor Colter – Sr Peru DS 90 215 2.4
22 Katelyn Cripe – So Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 98 215 2.2
23 Abby Koch – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, DS 87 213 2.4
24 Reese Hoover – Jr North Miami (Denver) 84 212 2.5
25 Abby Martin – Sr Peru DS 92 201 2.2
26 Sydney Sickafus – So Wabash DS 81 197 2.4
27 Emma Tracy Wabash S 97 197 2.0
28 Alli Lopez – Jr Southwood (Wabash) S 86 190 2.2
29 Ella Haupert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH, DS 86 185 2.2
30 Elli Baker – Fr Northfield (Wabash) RS, OH 80 169 2.1

Blocks

# Name School Pos SP Tot Blks BS BA B/S
1 Caitlyn Miller – Jr Peru MB 97 123 58 65 1.3
2 Shelby Renn – So Peru MB, OH 100 96 41 55 1.0
3 Isabella Vander velden – Fr Wabash MH 97 95 32 63 1.0
4 Mallori Grund – Sr Peru OH 96 81 34 47 0.8
5 Audra Brandenburg – So Whitko (South Whitley) MB, OH 98 80 70 10 0.8
6 Emily Hughes – Sr Rochester MH, OH 91 79 39 40 0.9
7 Jade Stumbo – Jr Wabash MH 93 74 32 42 0.8
8 Jayma Majors – Jr Peru MB, MH 99 65 28 37 0.7
9 Mallory Durkes – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MH, RS 90 64 43 21 0.7
10 Josie Lynn – So Northfield (Wabash) MH 81 54 24 30 0.7
11 Lexy Thomas – Sr Rochester MH, OH 79 53 34 19 0.7
12 Rylee Barney – Sr Southwood (Wabash) OPP, MH 86 49 27 22 0.6
13 Mya Denney – Sr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 48 25 23 0.6
14 Cate Wolfe – Sr Peru OH, S 100 47 9 38 0.5
15 Alexa Kouskousakis – Jr Rochester S, OH 91 46 11 35 0.5
16 Taylor Roesler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB, OH 72 42 31 11 0.6
17 Emily Pennington – Sr Northfield (Wabash) MH 81 41 17 24 0.5
18 Faryn Morris – Jr Wabash OH 97 39 10 29 0.4
19 Emily Mcgriff – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) MH 81 33 28 5 0.4
20 Kennedy Leap – Jr Rochester OH, MH 87 31 16 15 0.4
21 Brook Westendorf – Sr Wabash OH 95 29 2 27 0.3
22 Emma Klepinger – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 69 27 16 11 0.4
23 Kasey Long – Sr Wabash RS 90 25 3 22 0.3
24 Averi Miller – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 72 24 13 11 0.3
25 Marissa Metzger – Sr Southwood (Wabash) MH, S 86 24 10 14 0.3
26 Emma Tracy Wabash S 97 24 4 20 0.2
27 Jillian Culp – Fr Whitko (South Whitley) MB 97 24 17 7 0.2
28 Grace Drake – Fr Southwood (Wabash) MH, OPP 76 22 17 5 0.3
29 Ellie Musselman – Jr North Miami (Denver) OPP, S 84 21 1 20 0.3
30 Mckelvey Espeset – So Manchester (North Manchester) MH 70 20 8 12 0.3

Aces

# Name School Pos SP SA SE S Atts SA/S SA%
1 Allie Haecker – So Southwood (Wabash) S 86 69 27 387 0.8 17.8
2 Brayden Baney – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) L 90 67 25 302 0.7 22.2
3 Alli Lopez – Jr Southwood (Wabash) S 86 67 37 283 0.8 23.7
4 Emma Tracy Wabash S 97 65 58 455 0.7 14.3
5 Kylie Houston – Sr Rochester L, DS 91 59 47 433 0.6 13.6
6 Grace Drake – Fr Southwood (Wabash) MH, OPP 76 56 18 305 0.7 18.4
7 Emily Hughes – Sr Rochester MH, OH 91 52 53 313 0.6 16.6
8 Abby Martin – Sr Peru DS 92 50 12 409 0.5 12.2
9 Averi Miller – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 72 50 26 110 0.7
10 Olivia Auler – Sr Manchester (North Manchester) MH 80 48 35 273 0.6 17.6
11 Cate Wolfe – Sr Peru OH, S 100 46 6 393 0.5 11.7
12 Faryn Morris – Jr Wabash OH 97 46 44 351 0.5 13.1
13 Paxton Baker – So Manchester (North Manchester) L 64 46 24 285 0.7 16.1
14 Abby Koch – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, DS 87 46 22 274 0.5 16.8
15 Macy Kirchenstein – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, OPP 89 44 33 326 0.5 13.5
16 Ashlynn Cruz – Jr Wabash L, DS 89 44 19 284 0.5 15.5
17 Reese Bradford – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 94 43 36 306 0.5 14.1
18 Katelyn Cripe – So Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 98 43 68 297 0.4 14.5
19 Casidy Bartel – Sr Peru DS 100 42 28 352 0.4 11.9
20 Alaina Winer – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 41 36 370 0.5 11.1
21 Mya Denney – Sr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 39 17 361 0.5 10.8
22 Reese Hoover – Jr North Miami (Denver) 84 39 22 259 0.5 15.1
23 Lilly Maple – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 72 38 9 108 0.5
24 Joey Witmeyer – Jr North Miami (Denver) MH 84 37 31 237 0.4 15.6
25 Erika Henderson – So Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) DS 76 37 33 196 0.5 18.9
26 Abigail Frank – Jr Whitko (South Whitley) OH, RS 98 36 34 292 0.4 12.3
27 Ella Haupert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH, DS 86 35 33 256 0.4 13.7
28 Taylor Roesler – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) MB, OH 72 35 23 90 0.5
29 Jade Stumbo – Jr Wabash MH 93 34 37 332 0.4 10.2
30 Aliala Atienza – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) OH, DS 77 32 26 256 0.4 12.5

Assist

# Name School Pos SP A A/S
1 Emma Tracy Wabash S 97 731 7.5
2 Macy Kirchenstein – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, OPP 89 643 7.2
3 Averi Miller – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) S 72 583 8.1
4 Alexa Kouskousakis – Jr Rochester S, OH 91 582 6.4
5 Cate Wolfe – Sr Peru OH, S 100 496 5.0
6 Ella Hunter – Jr Northfield (Wabash) S 79 455 5.8
7 Reese Bradford – Sr Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 94 413 4.4
8 Paxton Baker – So Manchester (North Manchester) L 64 367 5.7
9 Alli Lopez – Jr Southwood (Wabash) S 86 365 4.2
10 Grace Drake – Fr Southwood (Wabash) MH, OPP 76 287 3.8
11 Ellie Musselman – Jr North Miami (Denver) OPP, S 84 273 3.3
12 Katelyn Cripe – So Whitko (South Whitley) S, OPP 98 97 1.0
13 Allie Weaver – Fr Northfield (Wabash) S 25 91 3.6
14 Allie Haecker – So Southwood (Wabash) S 86 72 0.8
15 Lilly Maple – Sr Maconaquah (Bunker Hill) 72 68 0.9
16 Emily Smith – So North Miami (Denver) 56 62 1.1
17 Ashlynn Cruz – Jr Wabash L, DS 89 50 0.6
18 Abby Martin – Sr Peru DS 92 50 0.5
19 Mallori Grund – Sr Peru OH 96 48 0.5
20 Casidy Bartel – Sr Peru DS 100 39 0.4
21 Olivia Neal – Jr Manchester (North Manchester) RS, S 75 35 0.5
22 Avery Wagoner – Fr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) OPP, S 65 34 0.5
23 Alaina Winer – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH 86 27 0.3
24 Jayma Majors – Jr Peru MB, MH 99 26 0.3
25 Brayden Baney – Sr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) L 90 23 0.3
26 Ella Haupert – Jr Southwood (Wabash) OH, DS 86 22 0.3
27 Rily Holloway – Jr Rochester DS 91 19 0.2
28 Eden Hoover – So Northfield (Wabash) DS, L 67 18 0.3
29 Abby Koch – Jr Tippecanoe Valley (Akron) S, DS 87 14 0.2
30 Faryn Morris – Jr Wabash OH 97 14 0.1