FB Individual Stats

Each Tuesday we will post overall individual stat leaders

Stat leaders after 11/9/20

Passing Stat Leaders

# Name Pos Yds Yds/G Comp Att Pct TD Int Rate GP
1 Joe Leland – Sr
Wabash
QB 2010 201.0 139 221 .629 16 11 95.8 10
2 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
QB, CB 1995 166.3 125 220 .568 28 10 107.9 12
3 Brock Casper – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
QB, FS 1738 173.8 115 233 .494 16 12 75.7 10
4 Ethan Schuh – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
QB, OLB 1545 154.5 98 203 .483 12 13 67.0 10
5 Branson Mcbrier – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
QB, CB 1099 99.9 59 117 .504 14 6 101.5 11
6 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, DB 611 67.9 45 81 .556 3 6 61.3 9
7 Jake Halderman – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, DE 601 60.1 40 75 .533 5 3 85.5 10
8 Levi Strong – Jr
Peru
QB, OLB 506 56.2 37 63 .587 4 8 66.1 9
9 Austin Smith – So
North Miami (Denver)
QB, FS 459 45.9 43 135 .319 2 14 8.1 10
10 Izaak Wright – Fr
Wabash
206 51.5 18 34 .529 1 1 69.0 4
11 Carter Little – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, DB 182 20.2 6 6 1.000 3 0 177.1 9
12 Reece Renie – Sr
Rochester
QB, DB 173 28.8 16 42 .381 4 11.4 6
13 Clayton Tomlinson
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, FS 173 17.3 14 31 .452 2 1 71.0 10
14 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
QB 168 18.7 8 15 .533 2 2 93.2 9
15 Antonio Schlosser – Jr
Rochester
QB, CB 128 16.0 10 35 .286 3 6.6 8
16 cody adkins – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
69 11.5 5 11 .455 1 0 96.4 6
17 Darian Hanley – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
RB, WR 24 2.4 2 5 .400 0 0 55.4 10
18 Morgan Lloyd – So
Southwood (Wabash)
RB, WR 18 1.6 2 4 .500 62.5 11
19 Landen Hunt – So
North Miami (Denver)
15 2.1 1 3 .333 0 1 11.1 7
20 Cody Eastgate – Fr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
QB 11 2.2 1 4 .250 0 0 39.6 5
21 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, DB 10 1.0 1 1 1.000 127.1 10
22 Anthony Foust – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
QB, OLB 0 0.0 0 1 .000 1 0.0 6
23 Nate Harding – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, LB 0 0.0 0 1 .000 0 0 39.6 7
24 Cade Berg – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB, SS 0 0.0 0 1 .000 0 0 39.6 10

Rushing Stat Leaders

# Name Pos Yds Yds/G Yds/Car Att Long TD Fum GP
1 Darian Hanley – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
RB, WR 1169 116.9 7.6 154 68 14 0 10
2 Carter Little – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, DB 1048 116.4 4.7 223 76 20 9
3 Brayden Masters – Jr
Peru
MLB, RB 977 122.1 7.5 130 58 9 3 8
4 Braxton Ream – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
RB, OLB 928 154.7 6.6 140 73 11 1 6
5 Levi Strong – Jr
Peru
QB, OLB 901 100.1 6.1 148 62 9 2 9
6 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 859 78.1 8.1 106 9 1 11
7 Jarret Shafer – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, MLB 724 72.4 5.8 125 5 3 10
8 Cade Berg – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB, SS 613 61.3 5.6 109 45 6 2 10
9 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
QB, CB 569 47.4 5.6 101 45 9 12
10 Elijah Sutton – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, FS 542 45.2 9.0 60 93 8 2 12
11 Alex Craft – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, CB 515 85.8 7.6 68 8 2 6
12 Dakota Scarlett – Sr
Peru
RB, FS 451 50.1 7.9 57 25 5 0 9
13 Joel Cisneros – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
443 49.2 5.5 80 8 3 9
14 Jake Halderman – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, DE 426 42.6 3.8 111 8 11 10
15 Jaydan Goshert – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 360 36.0 7.7 47 5 1 10
16 Alex Haupert – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 349 49.9 11.6 30 8 7
17 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, DB 335 37.2 5.2 64 59 4 9
18 Jared Blake – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, LB 325 36.1 5.2 62 30 3 9
19 Joe Leland – Sr
Wabash
QB 296 29.6 3.6 82 25 5 2 10
20 Colten Learned – Jr
Wabash
RB, MLB 265 24.1 5.4 49 27 5 4 11
21 Hunter Eherenman – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
FB, OLB 263 32.9 6.9 38 2 1 8
22 Isaiah Eis – Sr
Wabash
RB, LB 229 20.8 3.2 71 13 6 2 11
23 Tristin Hayslett – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
RB, SS 225 18.8 3.5 64 50 6 12
24 Colton Ferverda – Fr
Rochester
QB, DB 218 31.1 3.9 56 63 1 2 7
25 Mason Fisher – So
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, CB 211 21.1 5.6 38 1 1 10

Receiving Stat Leaders

# Name Pos Yds Yds/G Yds/Rec Rec Lng TD GP
1 Bryant Boggs – Sr
Wabash
WR, CB 1002 91.1 14.3 70 83 11 11
2 Seth Gaerte – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 937 93.7 20.4 46 80 11 10
3 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, OLB 830 69.2 18.9 44 67 13 12
4 Drake Lewis – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, DB 487 48.7 19.5 25 87 4 10
5 Rex Kirchenstien – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
471 42.8 24.8 19 5 11
6 Isaiah Kyles – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, CB 444 44.4 16.4 27 55 4 10
7 Blake Pohler – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 435 54.4 15.5 28 53 4 8
8 Matthew Ross – Jr
Peru
WR, OLB 404 44.9 15.5 26 73 3 9
9 Cade Berg – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB, SS 377 37.7 18.0 21 77 4 10
10 Logan Barley – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, QB 342 28.5 10.7 32 70 6 12
11 Antonio Grant – So
Wabash
WR 337 30.6 17.7 19 60 2 11
12 Jasper Walter – Sr
Wabash
WR, SS 293 58.6 11.7 25 38 1 5
13 Dawson Filip – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, CB 285 28.5 15.0 19 43 3 10
14 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 272 24.7 14.3 19 3 11
15 Nate Harding – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, LB 261 37.3 21.8 12 43 1 7
16 Dylan Stroud – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, SS 258 25.8 9.6 27 24 1 10
17 Trey Coon – Sr
Wabash
WR, CB 255 25.5 13.4 19 78 1 10
18 Clayton Tomlinson
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, FS 208 20.8 17.3 12 3 10
19 Alex Craft – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, CB 202 33.7 25.3 8 2 6
20 Brayden Betzner – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
WR, DB 198 22.0 12.4 16 44 9
21 Darian Hanley – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
RB, WR 190 19.0 11.2 17 34 2 10
22 Cole Winer – So
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, OLB 167 20.9 23.9 7 56 3 8
23 Mason Fisher – So
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, CB 166 16.6 11.9 14 1 10
24 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
OLB, SS 155 14.1 17.2 9 53 2 11
25 Jared Brooks – Jr
Wabash
151 21.6 25.2 6 46 1 7

Scoring

# Name Pos Pts Pts/G TD FG PAT S GP
1 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, OLB 138 11.5 14 1 49 12
2 Carter Little – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, DB 132 14.7 22 9
3 Darian Hanley – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
RB, WR 116 11.6 17 10
4 Seth Gaerte – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 80 8.0 13 10
5 Bryant Boggs – Sr
Wabash
WR, CB 76 6.9 12 0 11
6 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 76 6.9 12 11
7 Alex Craft – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, CB 74 12.3 11 6
8 Cade Berg – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB, SS 72 7.2 11 10
9 Braxton Ream – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
RB, OLB 68 11.3 11 6
10 Joel Cisneros – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
66 7.3 8 0 10 9
11 Elijah Sutton – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, FS 62 5.2 10 12
12 Levi Strong – Jr
Peru
QB, OLB 60 6.7 10 0 9
13 Alex Farr – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
QB, CB 56 4.7 9 12
14 Alex Haupert – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 54 7.7 9 7
15 Brayden Masters – Jr
Peru
MLB, RB 54 6.8 9 0 8
16 Isaiah Kyles – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, CB 54 5.4 9 10
17 Zachary Johnson – Sr
Peru
K 50 5.6 7 29 0 9
18 Jake Halderman – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, DE 50 5.0 8 10
19 Trent Osborn – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
K 44 4.9 2 38 9
20 Clayton Tomlinson
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, FS 42 4.2 7 10
21 Logan Barley – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, QB 42 3.5 7 12
22 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, DB 38 4.2 6 9
23 Isaiah Eis – Sr
Wabash
RB, LB 38 3.5 6 0 11
24 Tristin Hayslett – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
RB, SS 36 3.0 6 12
25 Richie Leary – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
K, P 32 3.6 2 26 9

Tackles

# Name Pos Tot Tcks Tck/G Solo Asst TFL Sacks GP
1 Dylan Stroud – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, SS 116 11.6 41 75 3.0 10
2 Elijah Sutton – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, FS 111 9.3 46 65 2.0 12
3 Jacob Snyder – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 106 10.6 39 67 15.0 10
4 Noah Swango – Sr
Rochester
OL, LB 103 12.9 15 88 8
5 Johnny Gonsalez – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
FB, OLB 103 9.4 91 12 7.0 1.0 11
6 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
OLB, SS 99 9.0 48 51 9.0 1.0 11
7 Chad Wyatt – Jr
Wabash
RB, DE 88 8.8 49 39 20.0 6.0 10
8 Antonio Grant – So
Wabash
WR 85 7.7 45 40 1.0 .0 11
9 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, OLB 85 7.1 34 51 5.5 1.0 12
10 Isaiah Eis – Sr
Wabash
RB, LB 84 7.6 47 37 16.0 3.0 11
11 Dakota Scarlett – Sr
Peru
RB, FS 79 8.8 53 26 .0 .0 9
12 Cade Berg – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB, SS 78 7.8 61 17 .5 10
13 Matt Ingram – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
TE, LB 77 9.6 40 37 11.0 1.0 8
14 Sam Makowski – Sr
Peru
C, MLB 72 8.0 37 35 3.0 .0 9
15 Peyton Addair – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
OLB, FB 72 7.2 22 50 12.0 10.0 10
16 Jared Blake – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, LB 70 7.8 31 39 13.0 2.0 9
17 Jack Buckley – Sr
Peru
T, OLB 68 7.6 19 49 6.0 2.0 9
18 Bradyn Fennell – So
North Miami (Denver)
FB, MLB 67 6.7 43 24 3.0 10
19 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 66 6.0 45 21 7.0 2.0 11
20 Zane Ramirez – Sr
Peru
WR, CB 65 7.2 39 26 .0 .0 9
21 Jaydan Goshert – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 65 6.5 22 43 9.0 10
22 Johnny England – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
C, MLB 65 6.5 15 50 1.0 10
23 Jason Oprisek – So
Southwood (Wabash)
T, C 63 5.3 17 46 8.0 2.0 12
24 Carter Little – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, DB 62 6.9 29 33 2.0 9
25 Alex Deming – Fr
Rochester
RB, LB 61 10.2 13 48 2.0 6

Sacks

# Name Pos Tot Sacks Sck/G Yards Lost Hurs GP
1 Peyton Addair – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
OLB, FB 10.0 1.0 22 10
2 Alex Craft – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, CB 6.0 1.0 32 1 6
3 Draven Waters – Sr
Peru
G, DE 6.0 0.7 46 9
4 Chad Wyatt – Jr
Wabash
RB, DE 6.0 0.6 37 10
5 Dalton Alber – Fr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
FB, DE 4.0 0.4 20 10
6 Garrett Spohn – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
OL, DL 3.0 0.4 19 8
7 dean boggs
Whitko (South Whitley)
RB 3.0 0.3 17 10
8 tyler veach – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, CB 3.0 0.3 16 10
9 Morgan Lloyd – So
Southwood (Wabash)
RB, WR 3.0 0.3 46 11
10 Isaiah Eis – Sr
Wabash
RB, LB 3.0 0.3 23 11
11 Logan Barley – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, QB 3.0 0.3 35 12
12 Dawson Filip – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, CB 2.5 0.3 29 10
13 Kaiden Pence – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
TE, DT 2.0 0.3 8
14 Jared Blake – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, LB 2.0 0.2 10 9
15 Jack Buckley – Sr
Peru
T, OLB 2.0 0.2 4 9
16 Memphis Hiner – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
DE, T 2.0 0.2 17 9
17 Gavyn Ness – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR 2.0 0.2 13 10
18 Caden Miller – So
Manchester (North Manchester)
TE, OLB 2.0 0.2 10
19 Cash Carmichael – Sr
Wabash
T, DE 2.0 0.2 3 11
20 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 2.0 0.2 10 11
21 David Baker – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
2.0 0.2 10 3 11
22 Wyatt Buzzard – Jr
Wabash
DE 2.0 0.2 7 11
23 Jason Oprisek – So
Southwood (Wabash)
T, C 2.0 0.2 29 12
24 Isaac King – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, FS 1.5 0.2 21 9
25 Luke Wortley – Jr
Rochester
G, DE 1.3 0.3 7 4

Interceptions

# Name Pos Tot Ints Ints/G Yds GP
1 Carson Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, OLB 6 0.5 110 12
2 Hunter Eherenman – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
FB, OLB 4 0.5 8
3 Carter Little – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
RB, DB 4 0.4 124 9
4 Dylan Stroud – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, SS 4 0.4 10
5 Brayden Sickafus – Jr
Wabash
WR, CB 4 0.4 16 11
6 Wade Jones – Fr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SB, SS 3 0.3 9
7 Matthew Roettger – Fr
Peru
QB 3 0.3 3 9
8 Isaiah Kyles – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
WR, CB 3 0.3 8 10
9 Connor Rich – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
OLB, SS 3 0.3 7 11
10 Alex Craft – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, CB 2 0.3 6
11 Dominic Lincoln – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 2 0.3 7
12 Alex Haupert – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
RB, OLB 2 0.3 4 7
13 Blake Pohler – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 2 0.3 0 8
14 Justin Mcquinn – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
WR, CB 2 0.2 41 9
15 Nolan Kelly – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
QB, DB 2 0.2 0 9
16 Michael Fisher – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
WR, CB 2 0.2 0 10
17 Seth Gaerte – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
WR, CB 2 0.2 0 10
18 Clayton Tomlinson
Northfield (Wabash)
QB, FS 2 0.2 3 10
19 Johnny Gonsalez – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
FB, OLB 2 0.2 11
20 Antonio Grant – So
Wabash
WR 2 0.2 0 11
21 Jamasyn Virgil – Jr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
WR, OLB 2 0.2 11
22 Elijah Sutton – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
WR, FS 2 0.2 8 12
23 Andrew Bauch – Sr
Rochester
WR, CB 1 0.2 5
24 Jasper Walter – Sr
Wabash
WR, SS 1 0.2 0 5
25 Micah Smith – Fr
Southwood (Wabash)
QB, SS 1 0.2 17 6