2019 Boys Final Standings & Stat Leaders

School Name *W-L *Pct. *PF *PA W-L Pct. PF PA Strk
Wabash 9-0 1.000 585 419 19-5 0.792 1,450 1,184 1 L
Maconaquah 7-2 0.778 586 530 10-13 0.435 1,302 1,326 1 L
Peru 7-2 0.778 566 516 16-7 0.696 1,345 1,239 2 L
Whitko 6-3 0.667 619 526 10-13 0.435 1,440 1,414 1 L
Southwood 5-4 0.556 540 582 11-13 0.458 1,477 1,486 2 W
Manchester 4-5 0.444 497 498 9-14 0.391 1,273 1,297 6 L
Rochester 3-5 0.375 432 400 12-10 0.545 1,183 1,051 2 W
Tippecanoe Valley 3-6 0.333 515 509 9-14 0.391 1,158 1,261 2 L
Northfield 1-8 0.111 450 638 6-18 0.250 1,212 1,522 1 L
North Miami 0-10 0.000 474 646 6-17 0.261 1,176 1,388 2 L

Scoring Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP Pts PPG FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3P% FTM FT%
1 Brett Sickafoose
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 23 546 23.7 172 366 47 81 46 121 88
2 Carson Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 24 426 17.8 163 371 44 26 31 74 67
3 Tristan Working – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 23 346 15.0 121 290 42 16 25 88 76
4 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 341 14.8 113 307 37 37 29 78 70
5 Paul Leasure – Fr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG, SG 22 302 13.7 103 246 42 53 40 43 70
6 Treyden Curtis – Jr
Peru
SG 22 302 13.7 84 173 49 20 37 114 71
7 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 312 13.6 120 259 46 24 28 48 69
8 Daunte Majors – Sr
Peru
PG 23 309 13.4 96 162 59 8 73 109 74
9 Drake Lewis – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 23 298 13.0 95 247 38 31 36 77 75
10 Elijah Vander velden – Sr
Wabash
C, F 24 306 12.8 141 267 53 0 0 24 48
11 Hayden Maiben – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 278 12.1 96 209 46 42 38 44 76
12 Brayden Betzner – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 270 11.7 96 198 48 64 42 14 47
13 Weston Hamby – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 268 11.7 93 245 38 16 23 66 79
14 Grant McCarter – Jr
Rochester
PG, SG 22 256 11.6 85 200 43 55 46 31 86
15 Thane Creager – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 261 11.3 87 233 37 37 31 50 88
16 Clayton Ebbinghouse – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 21 238 11.3 80 215 37 75 37 3 100
17 Braxton Beall – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
22 247 11.2 84 179 47 30 41 49 73
18 Sam Bourne – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF 23 253 11.0 90 160 56 12 34 61 72
19 Tanner Trippiedi – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 23 249 10.8 87 239 36 21 27 54 69
20 Quin Stesiak – Jr
Rochester
SF 22 232 10.5 78 167 47 14 26 62 81
21 Max Carter – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 233 10.1 94 208 45 16 32 29 66
22 Darian Hanley – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
F 22 221 10.0 91 175 52 1 25 38 43
23 Mathew Ross – So
Peru
F 22 219 10.0 87 157 55 1 13 44 68
24 Kreeden Krull – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 227 9.9 104 165 63 0 0 19 39
25 Connor Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 22 209 9.5 79 195 41 18 30 33 75

Rebounds Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP Def Off Reb RPG
1 Mathew Ross – So
Peru
F 22 150 85 235 10.7
2 Elijah Vander velden – Sr
Wabash
C, F 24 129 84 213 8.9
3 Max Carter – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 119 47 166 7.2
4 Dawson Perkins – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 23 107 58 165 7.2
5 Brett Sickafoose
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 23 116 48 164 7.1
6 Darian Hanley – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
F 22 91 49 140 6.4
7 Kreeden Krull – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 84 57 141 6.1
8 Quin Stesiak – Jr
Rochester
SF 22 91 43 134 6.1
9 Kyle Reinartz – Jr
Rochester
22 64 62 126 5.7
10 Jackson Simons – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 89 42 131 5.5
11 Jared Holley – Sr
Wabash
PF 24 89 39 128 5.3
12 Drake Lewis – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 23 91 30 121 5.3
13 Cole Borden – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 103 10 113 4.9
14 Dereck Vogel – Sr
Wabash
PG, SG 24 85 32 117 4.9
15 Sam Bourne – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF 23 84 28 112 4.9
16 Daunte Majors – Sr
Peru
PG 23 82 27 109 4.7
17 Blake Hughes – Jr
Rochester
22 63 36 99 4.5
18 Dawson Filip – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 61 44 105 4.4
19 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 73 27 100 4.3
20 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 84 16 100 4.3
21 Graydon Holmes – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 24 53 48 101 4.2
22 Michael Chandler – Sr
Peru
SF 23 64 32 96 4.2
23 William Rickerd – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
23 69 22 91 4.0
24 Braxton Beall – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
22 68 19 87 4.0
25 Connor Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 22 52 30 82 3.7

3-Point Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP PPG 3PM 3PA 3P% 3P/G
1 Brett Sickafoose
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 23 23.7 81 175 46 3.5
2 Clayton Ebbinghouse – Sr
Whitko (South Whitley)
SG 21 11.3 75 202 37 3.6
3 Brayden Betzner – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 11.7 64 151 42 2.8
4 Grant McCarter – Jr
Rochester
PG, SG 22 11.6 55 120 46 2.5
5 Paul Leasure – Fr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
PG, SG 22 13.7 53 131 40 2.4
6 Jasper Walters – Jr
Wabash
G 24 8.9 48 127 38 2.0
7 Hayden Maiben – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 12.1 42 112 38 1.8
8 Dillon Tomlinson – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 24 6.8 41 111 37 1.7
9 Thane Creager – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 11.3 37 120 31 1.6
10 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 14.8 37 127 29 1.6
11 William Rickerd – So
Whitko (South Whitley)
23 8.5 36 108 33 1.6
12 Gabe Lloyd – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 24 8.0 35 125 28 1.5
13 Nathan Musselman – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 23 7.0 33 114 29 1.4
14 Drake Lewis – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 23 13.0 31 87 36 1.3
15 Braxton Beall – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
22 11.2 30 73 41 1.4
16 Michael Chandler – Sr
Peru
SF 23 7.6 30 82 37 1.3
17 Cole Borden – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 7.7 30 108 28 1.3
18 Kade Townsend – Jr
Peru
SG 23 9.3 29 78 37 1.3
19 Jarret Shafer – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 24 4.4 29 96 30 1.2
20 Caleb Stout – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 4.4 27 72 38 1.2
21 Carson Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 24 17.8 26 83 31 1.1
22 Braden Shepherd
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
23 5.7 24 71 34 1.0
23 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 13.6 24 86 28 1.0
24 Feenix Kile – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 5.0 21 61 34 0.9
25 Tanner Trippiedi – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 23 10.8 21 79 27 0.9

Assists Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP Ast APG TO Ast/TO
1 Weston Hamby – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 153 6.7 67 2.28
2 Drake Lewis – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 23 109 4.7 58 1.88
3 Nolan Kelly – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
22 104 4.7 64 1.63
4 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 104 4.5 63 1.65
5 Dereck Vogel – Sr
Wabash
PG, SG 24 101 4.2 33 3.06
6 Tanner Trippiedi – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 23 89 3.9 72 1.24
7 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 88 3.8 69 1.28
8 Brett Sickafoose
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 23 78 3.4 49 1.59
9 Tristan Working – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 23 76 3.3 100 0.76
10 Treyden Curtis – Jr
Peru
SG 22 71 3.2 77 0.92
11 Carson Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 24 74 3.1 59 1.25
12 Cole Borden – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 58 2.5 31 1.87
13 Kalvary Lingenfelter – Sr
Rochester
PG, SG 22 54 2.5 45 1.20
14 Gabe Lloyd – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 24 55 2.3 60 0.92
15 Nick Allen – Sr
Rochester
PG, SG 22 49 2.2 40 1.23
16 Hayden Maiben – So
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 50 2.2 55 0.91
17 Quin Stesiak – Jr
Rochester
SF 22 47 2.1 51 0.92
18 Dawson Filip – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 49 2.0 54 0.91
19 Greg Sonafrank – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 22 43 2.0 49 0.88
20 Daunte Majors – Sr
Peru
PG 23 44 1.9 85 0.52
21 Kade Townsend – Jr
Peru
SG 23 43 1.9 41 1.05

Steals Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP Stl SPG TO Stl/TO PF Stl/PF
1 Carson Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
PG 24 84 3.5 59 1.42 65 1.29
2 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 77 3.3 63 1.22 49 1.57
3 Connor Rich – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 22 64 2.9 53 1.21 33 1.94
4 Jackson Simons – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 65 2.7 63 1.03 49 1.33
5 Tristan Working – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 23 51 2.2 100 0.51 14 3.64
6 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 51 2.2 69 0.74 58 0.88
7 Dawson Filip – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 47 2.0 54 0.87 48 0.98
8 Greg Sonafrank – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 22 43 2.0 49 0.88 5 8.60
9 Gabe Lloyd – Sr
Southwood (Wabash)
SG, PG 24 46 1.9 60 0.77 71 0.65
10 Tanner Trippiedi – Sr
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
SG 23 42 1.8 72 0.58 68 0.62
11 Mathew Ross – So
Peru
F 22 37 1.7 34 1.09 52 0.71
12 Drake Lewis – Jr
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG, SG 23 36 1.6 58 0.62
13 Dereck Vogel – Sr
Wabash
PG, SG 24 37 1.5 33 1.12 44 0.84
14 Darian Hanley – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
F 22 33 1.5 35 0.94 7 4.71
15 Kade Townsend – Jr
Peru
SG 23 34 1.5 41 0.83 51 0.67
16 Dillon Tomlinson – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
G 24 35 1.5 40 0.88 35 1.00
17 Weston Hamby – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 33 1.4 67 0.49 52 0.64
18 Brett Sickafoose
Whitko (South Whitley)
PG 23 33 1.4 49 0.67
19 Max Carter – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 31 1.3 53 0.59 46 0.67
20 Jared Holley – Sr
Wabash
PF 24 32 1.3 42 0.76 28 1.14
21 Treyden Curtis – Jr
Peru
SG 22 29 1.3 77 0.38 60 0.48
22 Alex Haupert – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 23 30 1.3 53 0.57 33 0.91
23 Braxton Beall – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
22 28 1.3 41 0.68 8 3.50
24 Nolan Kelly – Jr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
22 28 1.3 64 0.44 61 0.46

Blocks Stat Leaders

# Name Pos GP Blk BPG PF Blk/PF
1 Elijah Vander velden – Sr
Wabash
C, F 24 97 4.0 52 1.87
2 Nathan Lehner – Fr
Southwood (Wabash)
G 15 24 1.6 57 0.42
3 Dawson Perkins – So
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron)
C 23 33 1.4 63 0.52
4 Graydon Holmes – Sr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 24 26 1.1 52 0.50
5 Mathew Ross – So
Peru
F 22 19 0.9 52 0.37
6 Jared Holley – Sr
Wabash
PF 24 19 0.8 28 0.68
7 Cole Borden – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
23 16 0.7 46 0.35
8 Kaleb Krom – So
Northfield (Wabash)
P 24 16 0.7 65 0.25
9 Kyle Reinartz – Jr
Rochester
22 11 0.5 42 0.26
10 Nathan Musselman – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
G 23 11 0.5 14 0.79
11 Jason Oprisek – Fr
Southwood (Wabash)
F, C 14 6 0.4 19 0.32
12 Blake Hughes – Jr
Rochester
22 9 0.4 31 0.29
13 Paul Treska – Fr
Northfield (Wabash)
P 24 9 0.4 41 0.22
14 Kreeden Krull – Sr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 8 0.3 51 0.16
15 Dawson Filip – Jr
Southwood (Wabash)
SF 24 8 0.3 48 0.17
16 Darian Hanley – Jr
North Miami (Denver)
F 22 7 0.3 7 1.00
17 Sam Bourne – Sr
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill)
SF 23 7 0.3 63 0.11
18 Jarret Shafer – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 24 7 0.3 48 0.15
19 Quin Stesiak – Jr
Rochester
SF 22 6 0.3 42 0.14
20 Clayton Tomlinson – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
SG, PG 23 6 0.3 49 0.12
21 Daunte Majors – Sr
Peru
PG 23 6 0.3 60 0.10
22 Trenton Daughtry – Sr
Wabash
G 23 6 0.3 58 0.10
23 Max Carter – Jr
Manchester (North Manchester)
23 6 0.3 46 0.13
24 Jayden Peas – Jr
Northfield (Wabash)
W 24 6 0.3 16 0.38
25 Braxton Beall – Sr
North Miami (Denver)
22 5 0.2 8 0.63